Given below is details about Train Number 02308, JODHPUR HOWRAH COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between New Delhi and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02308, Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance826 miles / 1321 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02308. Timing of Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 23:45 NA Origin Tu
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:45 10min 438 Km We
3. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:10 08:20 10min 633 Km We
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 786 Km We
5. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 11:57 11:59 2min 886 Km We
6. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 13:25 13:30 5min 989 Km We
7. NWD Nawadah Bihar 15:08 15:10 2min 1048 Km We
8. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 17:40 17:45 5min 1118 Km We
9. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 18:08 18:09 1min 1142 Km We
10. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 18:40 18:45 5min 1163 Km We
11. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 19:14 19:15 1min 1192 Km We
12. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 20:00 20:30 30min 1216 Km We
13. BHLE Barahat Junction Bihar 21:57 21:59 2min 1252 Km We
14. MDLE Mandar Hill Bihar 22:47 22:49 2min 1266 Km We
15. HSDA Hansdiha Jharkhand 23:15 23:45 30min 1289 Km We
16. PYHT Poreyahat Jharkhand 00:10 00:12 2min 1304 Km Th
17. GODA   00:45 Ends 1321 Km Th

New Delhi to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02308, Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between New Delhi and . Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and is 826 miles or 1321 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to New Delhi

Train No. 02308, Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special NDLS to GODA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02308, JODHPUR HOWRAH COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the JODHPUR HOWRAH COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal, Train No. 02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey o­n 05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled [1]
  • 02308 Jodhpur - Howrah Special train journey commencing on 18.08.2020,19.08.2020, 25.08.2020, 26.08.2020 & 29.08.2020. [2]

References

  • Cancellation Of Some Special Trains Due To Lock Down In West Bengal