Given below is details about Train Number 04826, JODHPUR JAISALMER PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04826, Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance188 miles / 301 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Special, Train number 04826. Timing of Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 13:30 NA Origin Daily
2. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 13:33 13:38 5min 2 Km Daily
3. MMC Mahamandir Rajasthan 13:47 13:49 2min 5 Km Daily
4. MDB Mandor Rajasthan 13:57 13:59 2min 10 Km Daily
5. MMY Marwar Mathanya Rajasthan 14:19 14:21 2min 33 Km Daily
6. TIW Tivari Rajasthan 14:32 14:34 2min 43 Km Daily
7. OSN Osiyan Rajasthan 14:54 14:56 2min 65 Km Daily
8. BKC Bhikamkor Rajasthan 15:09 15:11 2min 79 Km Daily
9. HRLI Harlaya 15:21 15:23 2min 89 Km Daily
10. MWT Marwar Lohawat Rajasthan 15:39 15:41 2min 108 Km Daily
11. STSN Shaitan Singh Nagar Rajasthan 15:53 15:55 2min 123 Km Daily
12. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 16:05 16:10 5min 137 Km Daily
13. MBT Marwar Bithri Rajasthan 16:26 16:28 2min 147 Km Daily
14. MKHR Marwar Khara Rajasthan 16:42 16:44 2min 163 Km Daily
15. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 17:02 17:05 3min 183 Km Daily
16. POK Pokaran Rajasthan 17:38 17:43 5min 194 Km Daily
17. AQG Ashapura Gomat Rajasthan 18:09 18:11 2min 198 Km Daily
18. OCH Odhaniya Chacha Rajasthan 18:27 18:29 2min 215 Km Daily
19. SBLT Shri Bhadriya Lathi Rajasthan 18:45 18:47 2min 237 Km Daily
20. JCH Jetha Chandan Rajasthan 19:02 19:04 2min 258 Km Daily
21. THM Thaiyat Hamira Rajasthan 19:20 19:22 2min 281 Km Daily
22. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan 20:25 Ends 301 Km Daily

Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04826, Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Special. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer is 188 miles or 301 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer
Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 04826, Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger Special JU to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04826, JODHPUR JAISALMER PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the JODHPUR JAISALMER PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.