Given below is details about Train Number 06507, JODHPUR K S R BENGALURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06507 Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Mail/Exp special on every Saturday, Thursday from 03.04.2021 upto 03.07.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LS, 2 LWAACW, 3 LWACCN, 1 LWFCWAC, 1 LWCBAC, 08 LSCN, 2 LWLRRM =19coaches [1]
Train No.06507, Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1314 miles / 2102 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special, Train number 06507. Timing of Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 05:55 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 06:02 06:03 1min 3 Km Th & Sa
3. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 06:29 06:32 3min 32 Km Th & Sa
4. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 07:09 07:14 5min 73 Km Th & Sa
5. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 08:03 08:08 5min 103 Km Th & Sa
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 08:51 08:53 2min 170 Km Th & Sa
7. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 09:07 09:09 2min 186 Km Th & Sa
8. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 10:20 10:30 10min 268 Km Th & Sa
9. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 11:28 11:30 2min 321 Km Th & Sa
10. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 12:20 12:22 2min 386 Km Th & Sa
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 14:00 14:10 10min 455 Km Th & Sa
12. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 14:49 14:51 2min 500 Km Th & Sa
13. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 15:05 15:07 2min 519 Km Th & Sa
14. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:50 16:00 10min 553 Km Th & Sa
15. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:47 16:49 2min 623 Km Th & Sa
16. ST Surat Gujarat 18:02 18:12 10min 682 Km Th & Sa
17. NVS Navsari Gujarat 18:36 18:38 2min 711 Km Th & Sa
18. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:20 19:22 2min 751 Km Th & Sa
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:41 19:44 3min 777 Km Th & Sa
20. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 21:25 21:35 10min 897 Km Th & Sa
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:42 22:45 3min 938 Km Th & Sa
22. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 1076 Km Su & Fr
23. STR Satara Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 1222 Km Su & Fr
24. KRD Karad Maharashtra 05:52 05:55 3min 1280 Km Su & Fr
25. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 07:02 07:05 3min 1348 Km Su & Fr
26. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 07:45 07:50 5min 1355 Km Su & Fr
27. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 09:23 09:24 1min 1435 Km Su & Fr
28. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 10:25 10:30 5min 1493 Km Su & Fr
29. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 11:30 11:32 2min 1544 Km Su & Fr
30. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 13:00 13:02 2min 1614 Km Su & Fr
31. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 13:45 13:55 10min 1634 Km Su & Fr
32. HVR Haveri Karnataka 15:38 15:40 2min 1709 Km Su & Fr
33. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 16:08 16:10 2min 1742 Km Su & Fr
34. HRR Harihar Karnataka 16:30 16:32 2min 1764 Km Su & Fr
35. DVG Davangere Karnataka 16:48 16:50 2min 1778 Km Su & Fr
36. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 18:13 18:15 2min 1892 Km Su & Fr
37. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 19:00 19:05 5min 1937 Km Su & Fr
38. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 1963 Km Su & Fr
39. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 21:13 21:15 2min 2033 Km Su & Fr
40. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:38 22:40 2min 2097 Km Su & Fr
41. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 22:44 22:46 2min 2099 Km Su & Fr
42. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 23:10 Ends 2102 Km Su & Fr

Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06507, Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 1314 miles or 2102 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 06507, Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special JU to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06507, JODHPUR K S R BENGALURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the JODHPUR K S R BENGALURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06507/06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express Special commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 18.02.2021 & 20.02.2021 (2 days) and from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled. [2]
  • Western Railway will run Train No 06507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru special which will depart Jodhpur every Thur & Sat at 05:15 hrs & will reach Ksr Bengaluru at 03:00 hrs o­n Sat & Mon resp. This train will run from 24th Oct to 3rd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 06508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur special will leave Ksr Bengaluru every Mon & Wed at 21:50 hrs & will reach Jodhpur at 16:50 hrs o­n Wed & Fri resp. This train will run from 21st Oct to 30th Nov, 2020. [3]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season