Given below is details about Train Number 20814, JODHPUR PURI SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20814, Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1518 miles / 2428 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express, Train number 20814. Timing of Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Jodhpur Junction (JU)
Rajasthan
Origin NA 14:00 NA Sa
Merta Road Junction (MTD)
Rajasthan
104 Km 15:28 15:33 5min Sa
Degana Junction (DNA)
Rajasthan
148 Km 16:21 16:24 3min Sa
Makrana Junction (MKN)
Rajasthan
192 Km 16:54 16:57 3min Sa
Phulera Junction (FL)
Rajasthan
257 Km 18:30 18:32 2min Sa
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
312 Km 19:25 19:35 10min Sa
Durgapura (DPA)
Rajasthan
319 Km 19:41 19:44 3min Sa
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
443 Km 21:30 21:40 10min Sa
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
551 Km 22:55 23:00 5min Sa
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)
Madhya Pradesh
736 Km 01:12 01:14 2min Su
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
776 Km 02:25 02:50 25min Su
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
831 Km 03:50 04:00 10min Su
Shujalpur (SJP)
Madhya Pradesh
934 Km 05:18 05:20 2min Su
Sehore (SEH)
Madhya Pradesh
976 Km 05:53 05:55 2min Su
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
1014 Km 07:00 07:15 15min Su
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Madhya Pradesh
1020 Km 07:27 07:29 2min Su
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
1106 Km 09:10 09:15 5min Su
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
1213 Km 10:59 11:01 2min Su
Pandhurna (PAR)
Madhya Pradesh
1299 Km 12:11 12:12 1min Su
Nagpur (NGP)
Maharashtra
1403 Km 14:00 14:55 55min Su
Bhandara Road (BRD)
Maharashtra
1465 Km 15:47 15:49 2min Su
Gondia Junction (G)
Maharashtra
1533 Km 16:47 16:49 2min Su
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)
Chhattisgarh
1637 Km 18:07 18:09 2min Su
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
1667 Km 18:50 18:55 5min Su
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
1704 Km 19:30 19:40 10min Su
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
1768 Km 20:33 20:35 2min Su
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
1814 Km 21:40 21:55 15min Su
Champa (CPH)
Chhattisgarh
1867 Km 22:43 22:48 5min Su
Sakti (SKT)
Chhattisgarh
1897 Km 23:09 23:11 2min Su
Raigarh (RIG)
Chhattisgarh
1946 Km 23:50 23:55 5min Su
Brajarajnagar (BRJN)
Orissa
2006 Km 00:40 00:42 2min Mo
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)
Orissa
2019 Km 01:20 01:40 20min Mo
Sambalpur (SBP)
Orissa
2068 Km 02:30 02:50 20min Mo
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)
Orissa
2070 Km 02:56 02:58 2min Mo
Rairakhol (RAIR)
Orissa
2139 Km 04:02 04:04 2min Mo
Angul (ANGL)
Orissa
2224 Km 05:45 05:47 2min Mo
Talcher Road (TLHD)
Orissa
2236 Km 06:00 06:01 1min Mo
Dhenkanal (DNKL)
Orissa
2284 Km 06:41 06:43 2min Mo
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
2339 Km 07:45 07:50 5min Mo
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
2366 Km 08:25 08:35 10min Mo
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
2384 Km 09:05 09:10 5min Mo
Sakhi Gopal (SIL)
Orissa
2411 Km 09:33 09:35 2min Mo
Puri (PURI)
Orissa
2428 Km 10:00 Destination Mo

Jodhpur Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20814, Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Puri is 1518 miles or 2428 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 20814, Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express JU to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20814, JODHPUR PURI SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR PURI SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.