Given below is details about Train Number 06254, JOLARPETTAI KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL running between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06254, Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance91 miles / 146 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Jolarpettai Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special, Train number 06254. Timing of Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jolarpettai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 14:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. SKPT Somanayakkanpatti Tamil Nadu 14:57 14:58 1min 9 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. PU Patchur Tamil Nadu 15:05 15:06 1min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh 15:18 15:19 1min 32 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 15:30 15:55 25min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. GDP Gudupalli Andhra Pradesh 16:05 16:06 1min 54 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BSM Bisanattam Karnataka 16:12 16:13 1min 59 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka 16:19 16:20 1min 66 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 16:39 16:40 1min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 16:55 16:56 1min 90 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka 17:05 17:06 1min 96 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. MLO Malur Karnataka 17:14 17:15 1min 105 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 117 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 17:35 17:36 1min 125 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 17:44 17:45 1min 128 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 17:58 18:00 2min 133 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 18:06 18:07 1min 136 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 18:13 18:15 2min 139 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 18:24 18:26 2min 142 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 18:45 Ends 146 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06254, Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special. This train operates between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jolarpettai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 91 miles or 146 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jolarpettai Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction

Train No. 06254, Jolarpettai KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special JTJ to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06254, JOLARPETTAI KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the JOLARPETTAI KSR BENGALURU MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.