Given below is details about Train Number 06508, K S R BENGALURU JODHPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06508 KSR Bengaluru- Jodhpur Bi weekly Mail/Exp special on every Wednesday, Monday from 31.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LS, 2 LWAACW, 3 LWACCN, 1 LWFCWAC, 1 LWCBAC, 08 LSCN, 2 LWLRRM =19coaches [1]
Train No.06508, K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special
ScheduleMon & Wed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1314 miles / 2103 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special, Train number 06508. Timing of K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 22:40 NA Origin Mo & We
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 22:51 22:52 1min 5 Km Mo & We
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 23:40 23:41 1min 69 Km Mo & We
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 00:40 00:41 1min 139 Km Tu & Th
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 01:05 01:10 5min 165 Km Tu & Th
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 01:48 01:50 2min 210 Km Tu & Th
7. DVG Davangere Karnataka 03:18 03:20 2min 324 Km Tu & Th
8. HRR Harihar Karnataka 03:35 03:37 2min 338 Km Tu & Th
9. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 03:58 04:00 2min 360 Km Tu & Th
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 04:32 04:34 2min 393 Km Tu & Th
11. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 06:15 06:25 10min 468 Km Tu & Th
12. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 06:50 06:52 2min 488 Km Tu & Th
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 08:13 08:15 2min 559 Km Tu & Th
14. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:37 09:42 5min 609 Km Tu & Th
15. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 10:59 11:00 1min 668 Km Tu & Th
16. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 747 Km Tu & Th
17. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 13:02 13:05 3min 754 Km Tu & Th
18. KRD Karad Maharashtra 14:02 14:05 3min 822 Km Tu & Th
19. STR Satara Maharashtra 15:12 15:15 3min 881 Km Tu & Th
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1026 Km Tu & Th
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 1164 Km Tu & Th
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 22:40 22:45 5min 1205 Km Tu & Th
23. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 00:03 00:05 2min 1326 Km We & Fr
24. BL Valsad Gujarat 00:29 00:34 5min 1352 Km We & Fr
25. NVS Navsari Gujarat 01:02 01:04 2min 1391 Km We & Fr
26. ST Surat Gujarat 01:36 01:46 10min 1420 Km We & Fr
27. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 02:20 02:22 2min 1479 Km We & Fr
28. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 03:12 03:22 10min 1550 Km We & Fr
29. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 03:52 03:54 2min 1584 Km We & Fr
30. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 04:08 04:10 2min 1602 Km We & Fr
31. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 05:50 06:00 10min 1648 Km We & Fr
32. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 07:32 07:34 2min 1716 Km We & Fr
33. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 09:03 09:05 2min 1781 Km We & Fr
34. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 09:50 10:00 10min 1834 Km We & Fr
35. JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan 11:03 11:05 2min 1917 Km We & Fr
36. FA Falna Rajasthan 11:19 11:21 2min 1933 Km We & Fr
37. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 12:25 12:30 5min 1999 Km We & Fr
38. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 12:53 12:58 5min 2030 Km We & Fr
39. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 13:45 13:48 3min 2071 Km We & Fr
40. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 14:10 14:12 2min 2099 Km We & Fr
41. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 14:35 Ends 2103 Km We & Fr

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06508, K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1314 miles or 2103 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06508, K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special SBC to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06508, K S R BENGALURU JODHPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the K S R BENGALURU JODHPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06508 KSR Bengaluru-Jodhpur Express Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.03.2021 will be regulated for 10 minutes en route. [2]
  • Due to Pre Non - Interlocking work, Train No:06507/06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express Special commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 18.02.2021 & 20.02.2021 (2 days) and from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.02.2021 & 17.02.2021 (2 days) will remain cancelled. [3]
  • Western Railway will run Train No 06507 Jodhpur – Ksr Bengaluru special which will depart Jodhpur every Thur & Sat at 05:15 hrs & will reach Ksr Bengaluru at 03:00 hrs o­n Sat & Mon resp. This train will run from 24th Oct to 3rd Dec, 2020. Similarly, Train No 06508 Ksr Bengaluru - Jodhpur special will leave Ksr Bengaluru every Mon & Wed at 21:50 hrs & will reach Jodhpur at 16:50 hrs o­n Wed & Fri resp. This train will run from 21st Oct to 30th Nov, 2020. [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival Season