Given below is details about Train Number 07235, K S R BENGALURU NAGERCOIL EXPRESS SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Train No:07235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Jn Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 05.05.2021 to until further advice. [1]
Train No.07235, K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance416 miles / 665 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special, Train number 07235. Timing of K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 17:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 17:10 17:12 2min 4 Km Daily
3. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 18:08 18:10 2min 58 Km Daily
4. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 19:58 20:00 2min 150 Km Daily
5. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:20 5min 215 Km Daily
6. RASP Rasipuram Tamil Nadu 22:44 22:45 1min 241 Km Daily
7. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 23:14 23:15 1min 265 Km Daily
8. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 299 Km Daily
9. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:57 02:00 3min 373 Km Daily
10. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:55 03:00 5min 435 Km Daily
11. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 03:38 03:40 2min 478 Km Daily
12. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 04:03 04:05 2min 505 Km Daily
13. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 04:23 04:25 2min 527 Km Daily
14. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 06:10 06:15 5min 592 Km Daily
15. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 06:53 06:54 1min 634 Km Daily
16. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 08:20 Ends 665 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07235, K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Nagercoil Junction is 416 miles or 665 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 07235, K S R Bengaluru Nagercoil Express Special SBC to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07235, K S R BENGALURU NAGERCOIL EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the K S R BENGALURU NAGERCOIL EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to commissioning of double line Trains, Train No:07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Nagercoil the next day of the journey from 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021. [2]
  • Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru on 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar – Nagercoil. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains