Given below is details about Train Number 07615, KACHEGUDA MADURAI WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07615, Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance804 miles / 1287 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special, Train number 07615. Timing of Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCG Kacheguda Telangana Starts 06:05 NA Origin Sa
2. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 07:48 07:50 2min 106 Km Sa
3. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 08:54 08:55 1min 181 Km Sa
4. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 236 Km Sa
5. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 289 Km Sa
6. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 400 Km Sa
7. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 434 Km Sa
8. KRY Kadiri Andhra Pradesh 14:52 14:53 1min 501 Km Sa
9. MPL Madanapalle Road Andhra Pradesh 15:44 15:45 1min 578 Km Sa
10. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:45 17:50 5min 661 Km Sa
11. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 18:14 18:15 1min 691 Km Sa
12. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:55 19:00 5min 724 Km Sa
13. AB Ambur Tamil Nadu 19:28 19:30 2min 776 Km Sa
14. VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu 19:43 19:45 2min 792 Km Sa
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:33 20:35 2min 808 Km Sa
16. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:27 22:30 3min 930 Km Sa
17. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:55 00:05 10min 990 Km Su
18. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 00:58 01:00 2min 1055 Km Su
19. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 02:30 02:35 5min 1131 Km Su
20. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 03:42 03:45 3min 1225 Km Su
21. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:15 Ends 1287 Km Su

Kacheguda to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07615, Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special. This train operates between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Madurai Junction is 804 miles or 1287 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 07615, Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Special KCG to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07615, KACHEGUDA MADURAI WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the KACHEGUDA MADURAI WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.