Given below is details about Train Number 17606, KACHEGUDA MANGALORE EXPRESS running between Kacheguda and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17606, Kacheguda Mangalore Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance951 miles / 1522 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Mangalore Express, Train number 17606. Timing of Kacheguda Mangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kacheguda (KCG)
Telangana
Origin NA 06:00 NA Tu & Fr
Jadcherla (JCL)
Telangana
87 Km 07:29 07:30 1min Tu & Fr
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)
Telangana
105 Km 07:50 07:51 1min Tu & Fr
Gadwal (GWD)
Telangana
180 Km 09:15 09:16 1min Tu & Fr
Kurnool Town (KRNT)
Andhra Pradesh
236 Km 10:14 10:16 2min Tu & Fr
Dhone Junction (DHNE)
Andhra Pradesh
289 Km 11:10 11:15 5min Tu & Fr
Gooty (GY)
Andhra Pradesh
344 Km 12:13 12:15 2min Tu & Fr
Yerraguntla (YA)
Andhra Pradesh
462 Km 13:58 14:00 2min Tu & Fr
Cuddapah (HX)
Andhra Pradesh
501 Km 14:40 14:42 2min Tu & Fr
Razampeta (RJP)
Andhra Pradesh
551 Km 15:30 15:32 2min Tu & Fr
Renigunta Junction (RU)
Andhra Pradesh
626 Km 17:30 17:40 10min Tu & Fr
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
752 Km 19:35 19:40 5min Tu & Fr
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
836 Km 21:38 21:40 2min Tu & Fr
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
956 Km 23:17 23:20 3min Tu & Fr
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
1019 Km 00:20 00:25 5min We & Sa
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
1069 Km 01:08 01:10 2min We & Sa
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
1119 Km 02:07 02:10 3min We & Sa
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
1173 Km 03:25 03:30 5min We & Sa
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
1216 Km 04:40 04:50 10min We & Sa
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
1261 Km 05:38 05:40 2min We & Sa
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
1302 Km 06:25 06:30 5min We & Sa
Badagara (BDJ)
Kerala
1348 Km 07:13 07:15 2min We & Sa
Tellicherry (TLY)
Kerala
1370 Km 07:48 07:50 2min We & Sa
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
1391 Km 08:20 08:25 5min We & Sa
Payyanur (PAY)
Kerala
1424 Km 08:58 09:00 2min We & Sa
Kanhangad (KZE)
Kerala
1454 Km 09:28 09:30 2min We & Sa
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
1477 Km 10:03 10:05 2min We & Sa
Mangalore Central (MAQ)
Karnataka
1522 Km 11:30 Destination We & Sa

Kacheguda to Mangalore Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17606, Kacheguda Mangalore Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Mangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Mangalore Central is 951 miles or 1522 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mangalore Central to Kacheguda

Train No. 17606, Kacheguda Mangalore Express KCG to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17606, KACHEGUDA MANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA MANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.