Given below is details about Train Number 17606, KACHEGUDA MANGALURU EXPRESS running between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17606, Kacheguda Mangaluru Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance948 miles / 1517 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Mangaluru Express, Train number 17606. Timing of Kacheguda Mangaluru Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCG Kacheguda Telangana Starts 06:00 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. JCL Jadcherla Telangana 07:29 07:30 1min 88 Km Tu & Fr
3. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 07:50 07:51 1min 106 Km Tu & Fr
4. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 09:04 09:05 1min 181 Km Tu & Fr
5. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 236 Km Tu & Fr
6. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 290 Km Tu & Fr
7. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:13 12:15 2min 344 Km Tu & Fr
8. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:58 14:00 2min 461 Km Tu & Fr
9. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 501 Km Tu & Fr
10. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 551 Km Tu & Fr
11. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 626 Km Tu & Fr
12. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 19:45 19:50 5min 749 Km Tu & Fr
13. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 833 Km Tu & Fr
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:17 23:20 3min 953 Km Tu & Fr
15. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:20 00:25 5min 1012 Km We & Sa
16. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 01:08 01:10 2min 1062 Km We & Sa
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:57 02:00 3min 1113 Km We & Sa
18. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 03:17 03:20 3min 1167 Km We & Sa
19. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 04:20 04:25 5min 1211 Km We & Sa
20. TIR Tirur Kerala 05:03 05:05 2min 1255 Km We & Sa
21. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 05:47 05:50 3min 1296 Km We & Sa
22. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 06:23 06:25 2min 1343 Km We & Sa
23. TLY Thalassery Kerala 06:48 06:50 2min 1365 Km We & Sa
24. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 07:22 07:25 3min 1386 Km We & Sa
25. PAY Payyanur Kerala 07:58 08:00 2min 1419 Km We & Sa
26. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 08:28 08:30 2min 1449 Km We & Sa
27. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 08:58 09:00 2min 1472 Km We & Sa
28. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 10:30 Ends 1517 Km We & Sa

Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17606, Kacheguda Mangaluru Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Mangaluru Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central is 948 miles or 1517 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda

Train No. 17606, Kacheguda Mangaluru Express KCG to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17606, KACHEGUDA MANGALURU EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA MANGALURU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.