Given below is details about Train Number 02777, KACHEGUDA MANGALURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02777, Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance949 miles / 1518 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special, Train number 02777. Timing of Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCG Kacheguda Telangana Starts 06:05 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. JCL Jadcherla Telangana 07:29 07:30 1min 88 Km Tu & Fr
3. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 07:48 07:50 2min 106 Km Tu & Fr
4. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 08:54 08:55 1min 181 Km Tu & Fr
5. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 236 Km Tu & Fr
6. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 289 Km Tu & Fr
7. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 343 Km Tu & Fr
8. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:49 13:50 1min 458 Km Tu & Fr
9. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 14:33 14:35 2min 498 Km Tu & Fr
10. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:55 17:05 10min 623 Km Tu & Fr
11. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 18:51 18:56 5min 747 Km Tu & Fr
12. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 20:51 20:53 2min 831 Km Tu & Fr
13. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:12 22:15 3min 953 Km Tu & Fr
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 23:15 23:20 5min 1013 Km Tu & Fr
15. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 1063 Km We & Sa
16. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 00:57 01:00 3min 1113 Km We & Sa
17. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:32 02:35 3min 1168 Km We & Sa
18. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 03:25 03:30 5min 1212 Km We & Sa
19. TIR Tirur Kerala 04:08 04:10 2min 1256 Km We & Sa
20. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 04:52 04:55 3min 1297 Km We & Sa
21. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 05:29 05:30 1min 1344 Km We & Sa
22. TLY Thalassery Kerala 05:48 05:50 2min 1366 Km We & Sa
23. CAN Kannur Main Kerala 06:17 06:20 3min 1387 Km We & Sa
24. PAY Payyanur Kerala 06:48 06:50 2min 1420 Km We & Sa
25. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 07:18 07:20 2min 1449 Km We & Sa
26. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 07:43 07:45 2min 1472 Km We & Sa
27. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 09:30 Ends 1518 Km We & Sa

Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02777, Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special. This train operates between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Mangaluru Central is 949 miles or 1518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Mangaluru Central
Return Trains from Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda

Train No. 02777, Kacheguda Mangaluru Festival Special KCG to MAQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02777, KACHEGUDA MANGALURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KACHEGUDA MANGALURU FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02777 Kacheguda - Mangalore Central Bi-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kacheguda at 06:05 hrs o­n Tuesdays and Fridays with effect from 29th January, 2021 to reach Mangalore Central at 09:30 hrs the next day, until further advice. [1]

References

  • Fully Reserved Special Train