Given below is details about Train Number 12785, KACHEGUDA MYSURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kacheguda and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12785, Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance476 miles / 762 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express, Train number 12785. Timing of Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KCG Kacheguda Telangana Starts 19:05 NA Origin Daily
2. JCL Jadcherla Telangana 20:17 20:19 2min 88 Km Daily
3. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 20:36 20:38 2min 106 Km Daily
4. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 21:34 21:35 1min 181 Km Daily
5. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 236 Km Daily
6. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 290 Km Daily
7. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 344 Km Daily
8. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 401 Km Daily
9. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 435 Km Daily
10. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:21 03:22 1min 476 Km Daily
11. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 514 Km Daily
12. GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka 04:18 04:20 2min 537 Km Daily
13. DBU Dodballapur Karnataka 05:03 05:05 2min 576 Km Daily
14. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 05:24 05:25 1min 597 Km Daily
15. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 617 Km Daily
16. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 05:58 06:00 2min 619 Km Daily
17. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 06:30 06:45 15min 624 Km Daily
18. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 07:04 07:05 1min 636 Km Daily
19. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 07:29 07:30 1min 668 Km Daily
20. MYA Mandya Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 717 Km Daily
21. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 09:30 Ends 762 Km Daily

Kacheguda to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12785, Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Mysuru City Junction is 476 miles or 762 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 12785, Kacheguda Mysuru Super Fast Express KCG to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12785, KACHEGUDA MYSURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA MYSURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.