Given below is details about Train Number 17641, KACHEGUDA NARKHER EXPRESS running between Kacheguda and Narkher stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17641, Kacheguda Narkher Express
ScheduleSun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance443 miles / 708 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kacheguda Narkher Express, Train number 17641. Timing of Kacheguda Narkher Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kacheguda (KCG)
Telangana
Origin NA 07:10 NA Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sitafal Mandi (STPD)
Telangana
5 Km 07:19 07:20 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Malkajgiri (MJF)
Telangana
9 Km 07:29 07:30 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bolarum (BMO)
Telangana
19 Km 07:45 07:46 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gowdavalli (GWV)
Telangana
29 Km 07:55 07:56 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Medchal (MED)
Telangana
33 Km 08:10 08:11 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Wadiaram (WDR)
Telangana
71 Km 08:44 08:45 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mirzapali (MZL)
Telangana
77 Km 08:52 08:53 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Akanapet (AKE)
Telangana
87 Km 09:00 09:01 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kamareddi (KMC)
Telangana
114 Km 09:45 09:47 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nizamabad (NZB)
Telangana
165 Km 10:43 10:45 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Basar (BSX)
Telangana
195 Km 11:20 11:22 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dharmabad (DAB)
Maharashtra
205 Km 11:32 11:33 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Umri (UMRI)
Maharashtra
234 Km 12:09 12:10 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mudkhed (MUE)
Maharashtra
254 Km 12:38 12:40 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nanded (NED)
Maharashtra
276 Km 13:20 13:25 5min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Purna Junction (PAU)
Maharashtra
307 Km 14:05 14:25 20min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Basmat (BMF)
Maharashtra
329 Km 14:44 14:55 11min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)
Maharashtra
387 Km 15:44 15:45 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Washim (WHM)
Maharashtra
435 Km 16:29 16:30 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
514 Km 18:20 18:30 10min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Murtajapur (MZR)
Maharashtra
551 Km 19:08 19:10 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
592 Km 19:52 19:55 3min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Amravati (NAVI)
599 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Walgaon (WLGN)
Maharashtra
612 Km 20:29 20:30 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Chandur Bazar (CNDB)
635 Km 20:58 21:00 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Astegaon (ASTG)
635 Km 21:23 21:24 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Morshi (MRSH)
Maharashtra
643 Km 21:32 21:34 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Warud Orange City (WOC)
679 Km 22:09 22:11 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pusla (PUSA)
688 Km 22:20 22:22 2min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mowad (MWAD)
Maharashtra
700 Km 22:36 22:37 1min Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Narkher (NRKR)
Maharashtra
708 Km 23:10 Destination Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kacheguda to Narkher - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17641, Kacheguda Narkher Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Narkher. Map also shows all the stations where Kacheguda Narkher Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Narkher is 443 miles or 708 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Narkher
Return Trains from Narkher to Kacheguda

Train No. 17641, Kacheguda Narkher Express KCG to NRKR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17641, KACHEGUDA NARKHER EXPRESS. Details about the KACHEGUDA NARKHER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.