Given below is details about Train Number 02225, KAIFIYAAT COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Azamgarh and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02225, Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance502 miles / 803 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Azamgarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special, Train number 02225. Timing of Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azamgarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:25 NA Origin Daily
2. SMZ Sarai Mir Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 26 Km Daily
3. KRND Khorason Road Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:07 2min 35 Km Daily
4. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:35 18:00 25min 57 Km Daily
5. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:22 2min 82 Km Daily
6. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 101 Km Daily
7. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:22 19:24 2min 154 Km Daily
8. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:48 19:50 2min 162 Km Daily
9. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 20:28 20:30 2min 200 Km Daily
10. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:39 21:41 2min 261 Km Daily
11. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:15 20min 297 Km Daily
12. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 353 Km Daily
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:50 5min 371 Km Daily
14. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:13 02:15 2min 508 Km Daily
15. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:32 2min 678 Km Daily
16. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:23 06:25 2min 784 Km Daily
17. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 07:05 Ends 803 Km Daily

Azamgarh to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02225, Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Azamgarh and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azamgarh and Delhi Junction is 502 miles or 803 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Azamgarh to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Azamgarh

Train No. 02225, Kaifiyaat Covid 19 Special AMH to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02225, KAIFIYAAT COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KAIFIYAAT COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.