Given below is details about Train Number 07211, KAKINADA KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07211, Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance484 miles / 775 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Machilipatnam Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special, Train number 07211. Timing of Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Machilipatnam

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MTM Machilipatnam Andhra Pradesh Starts 15:50 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. GDV Gudivada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 37 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:20 17:35 15min 81 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:25 18:30 5min 114 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. NRT Narasaraopet Andhra Pradesh 19:14 19:15 1min 160 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. MRK Markapur Road Andhra Pradesh 20:36 20:37 1min 258 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. CBM Cumbum Andhra Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 284 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. GID Giddalur Andhra Pradesh 21:29 21:30 1min 318 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. NDL Nandyal Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 372 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:19 01:20 1min 447 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:29 02:30 1min 501 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 558 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 592 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Andhra Pradesh 05:50 05:52 2min 625 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. PKD Penukonda Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 645 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 682 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 09:03 09:05 2min 765 Km Tu, Th & Sa
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 10:30 Ends 775 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07211, Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special. This train operates between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Machilipatnam and Yesvantpur Junction is 484 miles or 775 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Machilipatnam to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam

Train No. 07211, Kakinada Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special MTM to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07211, KAKINADA KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the KAKINADA KOLLAM SABARIMALA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.