Given below is details about Train Number 07204, KAKINADA PORT BHAVNAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07204, Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1281 miles / 2049 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special, Train number 07204. Timing of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh Starts 05:15 NA Origin Th
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 3 Km Th
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 16 Km Th
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 66 Km Th
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:40 08:50 10min 215 Km Th
6. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 248 Km Th
7. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:34 10:35 1min 291 Km Th
8. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 343 Km Th
9. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 12:01 12:02 1min 382 Km Th
10. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 12:32 12:33 1min 419 Km Th
11. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 14:45 14:55 10min 529 Km Th
12. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 15:55 15:56 1min 601 Km Th
13. TDU Tandur Telangana 16:30 16:31 1min 644 Km Th
14. SEM Sedam Karnataka 16:59 17:00 1min 677 Km Th
15. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 18:15 18:20 5min 714 Km Th
16. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 18:58 19:00 2min 751 Km Th
17. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 864 Km Th
18. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 1051 Km Fr
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:15 02:20 5min 1129 Km Fr
20. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:28 03:30 2min 1193 Km Fr
21. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 1267 Km Fr
22. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 06:00 06:05 5min 1309 Km Fr
23. BL Valsad Gujarat 08:14 08:16 2min 1455 Km Fr
24. ST Surat Gujarat 09:07 09:17 10min 1524 Km Fr
25. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 10:56 11:06 10min 1653 Km Fr
26. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 12:50 12:52 2min 1748 Km Fr
27. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:05 13:20 15min 1751 Km Fr
28. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 14:27 14:29 2min 1817 Km Fr
29. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 15:32 15:33 1min 1883 Km Fr
30. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 16:26 16:28 2min 1958 Km Fr
31. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 18:55 Ends 2049 Km Fr

Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07204, Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1281 miles or 2049 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port

Train No. 07204, Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special COA to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07204, KAKINADA PORT BHAVNAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KAKINADA PORT BHAVNAGAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.