Given below is details about Train Number 17204, KAKINADA PORT BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS running between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17204, Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1286 miles / 2057 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express, Train number 17204. Timing of Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh Starts 05:00 NA Origin Th
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:08 05:13 5min 5 Km Th
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 18 Km Th
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 68 Km Th
5. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:45 08:55 10min 217 Km Th
6. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:50 09:55 5min 250 Km Th
7. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 10:34 10:35 1min 293 Km Th
8. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:24 11:25 1min 350 Km Th
9. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 12:01 12:02 1min 388 Km Th
10. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 12:35 12:36 1min 426 Km Th
11. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 15:05 15:15 10min 536 Km Th
12. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 16:18 16:19 1min 608 Km Th
13. TDU Tandur Telangana 16:55 16:56 1min 650 Km Th
14. SEM Sedam Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 683 Km Th
15. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 18:40 18:45 5min 720 Km Th
16. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 18:57 18:58 1min 730 Km Th
17. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 19:23 19:25 2min 757 Km Th
18. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 870 Km Th
19. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 1057 Km Fr
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:00 02:05 5min 1135 Km Fr
21. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:05 03:07 2min 1199 Km Fr
22. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:37 04:40 3min 1273 Km Fr
23. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 06:00 06:10 10min 1314 Km Fr
24. BL Valsad Gujarat 08:38 08:40 2min 1461 Km Fr
25. ST Surat Gujarat 09:55 10:05 10min 1530 Km Fr
26. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:48 11:58 10min 1659 Km Fr
27. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 13:35 13:37 2min 1755 Km Fr
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:55 14:10 15min 1759 Km Fr
29. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 15:14 15:16 2min 1824 Km Fr
30. SRGT Surendranagar Gate Gujarat 16:40 16:41 1min 1890 Km Fr
31. BTD Botad Junction Gujarat 17:51 17:53 2min 1965 Km Fr
32. BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Gujarat 19:45 Ends 2057 Km Fr

Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17204, Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Bhavnagar Terminus is 1286 miles or 2057 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Port to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port

Train No. 17204, Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express COA to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17204, KAKINADA PORT BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the KAKINADA PORT BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.