Given below is details about Train Number 02737, KAKINADA PORT LINGAMPALLI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02737, Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance373 miles / 596 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special, Train number 02737. Timing of Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh Starts 19:10 NA Origin Daily
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:15 19:20 5min 3 Km Daily
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:36 19:38 2min 16 Km Daily
4. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 19:59 20:00 1min 46 Km Daily
5. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 66 Km Daily
6. KVR Kovvur Andhra Pradesh 20:34 20:35 1min 73 Km Daily
7. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 88 Km Daily
8. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 21:08 21:10 2min 108 Km Daily
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 156 Km Daily
10. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 222 Km Daily
11. KMT Khammam Telangana 00:19 00:20 1min 312 Km Daily
12. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 00:49 00:50 1min 359 Km Daily
13. WL Warangal Telangana 02:00 02:02 2min 420 Km Daily
14. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 02:18 02:20 2min 442 Km Daily
15. ZN Jangaon Telangana 02:54 02:55 1min 490 Km Daily
16. ALER Aler Telangana 03:10 03:11 1min 504 Km Daily
17. BG Bhongir Telangana 03:31 03:32 1min 527 Km Daily
18. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 04:45 04:55 10min 574 Km Daily
19. BMT Begumpet Telangana 05:07 05:08 1min 578 Km Daily
20. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 06:05 Ends 596 Km Daily

Kakinada Port to Lingampalli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02737, Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Lingampalli is 373 miles or 596 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli
Return Trains from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port

Train No. 02737, Kakinada Port Lingampalli Festival Special COA to LPI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02737, KAKINADA PORT LINGAMPALLI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KAKINADA PORT LINGAMPALLI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate the passengers, Train No. 02737 Kakinada Port – Lingampalli festival Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19.10 hrs and arrive Lingampalli at 06.05 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Train No. 02738 Lingampalli – Kakinada Port festival Special Train will depart Lingampalli at 20.30 hrs and arrive Kakinada Port at 07.20 hrs o­n the next day. Daily w.e.f 20.10.2020 till 30.11.2020 [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival