Given below is details about Train Number 07221, KAKINADA PORT MUMBAI LTT COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:07221 Kakinada Port – Mumbai LTT running on 26.12.20, 30.12.20, 02.01.21 & 06.JCO 01.21 on every Wed, Sat will remain Cancelled [1]
Train No.07221, Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance815 miles / 1304 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special, Train number 07221. Timing of Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh Starts 09:00 NA Origin We & Sa
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:06 09:08 2min 3 Km We & Sa
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 16 Km We & Sa
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 66 Km We & Sa
5. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 10:39 10:40 1min 108 Km We & Sa
6. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 156 Km We & Sa
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 215 Km We & Sa
8. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 13:19 13:20 1min 227 Km We & Sa
9. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:50 13:55 5min 248 Km We & Sa
10. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 291 Km We & Sa
11. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:29 15:30 1min 343 Km We & Sa
12. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 15:59 16:00 1min 382 Km We & Sa
13. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 16:29 16:30 1min 419 Km We & Sa
14. MLY Moula Ali Telangana 19:40 19:41 1min 523 Km We & Sa
15. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 20:00 20:05 5min 529 Km We & Sa
16. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 20:49 20:50 1min 552 Km We & Sa
17. TDU Tandur Telangana 22:19 22:20 1min 643 Km We & Sa
18. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 00:10 00:15 5min 713 Km Su & Th
19. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 00:53 00:55 2min 750 Km Su & Th
20. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 03:00 03:05 5min 863 Km Su & Th
21. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 1128 Km Su & Th
22. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 08:49 08:51 2min 1192 Km Su & Th
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 11:00 Ends 1304 Km Su & Th

Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07221, Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 815 miles or 1304 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port

Train No. 07221, Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special COA to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07221, KAKINADA PORT MUMBAI LTT COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KAKINADA PORT MUMBAI LTT COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of trains