Given below is details about Train Number 07206, KAKINADA PORT SAINAGAR SHIRDI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07206, Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance845 miles / 1352 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kakinada Port Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special, Train number 07206. Timing of Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kakinada Port

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh Starts 06:00 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:05 06:07 2min 3 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:26 06:28 2min 16 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 66 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:39 07:40 1min 88 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 07:54 07:55 1min 108 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 08:34 08:35 1min 156 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:45 10:05 20min 215 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. MDR Madhira Telangana 11:04 11:05 1min 271 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. KMT Khammam Telangana 11:28 11:30 2min 316 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 11:45 11:46 1min 339 Km Mo, We & Sa
12. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 12:03 12:04 1min 363 Km Mo, We & Sa
13. WL Warangal Telangana 13:01 13:02 1min 424 Km Mo, We & Sa
14. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 13:18 13:20 2min 446 Km Mo, We & Sa
15. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 16:10 16:25 15min 578 Km Mo, We & Sa
16. BMT Begumpet Telangana 16:35 16:36 1min 582 Km Mo, We & Sa
17. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 17:04 17:05 1min 600 Km Mo, We & Sa
18. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 17:28 17:30 2min 621 Km Mo, We & Sa
19. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 17:53 17:55 2min 650 Km Mo, We & Sa
20. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 18:46 18:47 1min 709 Km Mo, We & Sa
21. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 19:24 19:25 1min 740 Km Mo, We & Sa
22. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 778 Km Mo, We & Sa
23. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 20:38 20:39 1min 821 Km Mo, We & Sa
24. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 21:24 21:25 1min 854 Km Mo, We & Sa
25. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 23:30 23:45 15min 917 Km Mo, We & Sa
26. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:45 10min 981 Km Su, Tu & Th
27. J Jalna Maharashtra 03:30 03:32 2min 1095 Km Su, Tu & Th
28. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 1158 Km Su, Tu & Th
29. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 05:45 05:46 1min 1219 Km Su, Tu & Th
30. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 1247 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 07:30 07:35 5min 1269 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 09:10 Ends 1352 Km Su, Tu & Th

Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07206, Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kakinada Port and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 845 miles or 1352 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kakinada Port

Train No. 07206, Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Covid 19 Special COA to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07206, KAKINADA PORT SAINAGAR SHIRDI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KAKINADA PORT SAINAGAR SHIRDI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.