Given below is details about Train Number 07002, KAKINADA TOWN HYDERABAD DECCAN SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07002, Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance484 miles / 774 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special, Train number 07002. Timing of Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 16:25 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 16:35 16:36 1min 5 Km Su & Fr
3. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 17:04 17:05 1min 23 Km Su & Fr
4. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 17:28 17:30 2min 44 Km Su & Fr
5. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 17:53 17:55 2min 72 Km Su & Fr
6. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 18:46 18:47 1min 131 Km Su & Fr
7. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 19:23 19:25 2min 163 Km Su & Fr
8. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 19:59 20:00 1min 200 Km Su & Fr
9. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 20:38 20:39 1min 243 Km Su & Fr
10. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 21:23 21:25 2min 277 Km Su & Fr
11. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 23:30 23:45 15min 340 Km Su & Fr
12. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:45 10min 403 Km Mo & Sa
13. J Jalna Maharashtra 03:30 03:32 2min 518 Km Mo & Sa
14. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 580 Km Mo & Sa
15. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 05:45 05:46 1min 641 Km Mo & Sa
16. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 06:15 06:20 5min 669 Km Mo & Sa
17. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 07:30 07:35 5min 692 Km Mo & Sa
18. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 09:10 Ends 774 Km Mo & Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07002, Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 484 miles or 774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 07002, Kakinada Town Hyderabad Deccan Special SC to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07002, KAKINADA TOWN HYDERABAD DECCAN SPECIAL. Details about the KAKINADA TOWN HYDERABAD DECCAN SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.