Given below is details about Train Number 08477, KALINGA UTKAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Puri and stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains In view of Mahakumbh Mela at Haridwar, Train No:08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special will leave Puri daily at 20:45 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 21:50 hrs o­n the third day.In the return direction, 08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special will leave Yog Nagari Rishikesh daily at 05:35 hrs and will arrive Puri at 03:25 hrs o­n the third day. Wef 27.01.2021 to 03.05.2021. [1]
  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special leaving Puri daily has been extended to run upto 30.06.2021. [2]
Train No.08477, Kalinga Utkal Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1494 miles / 2390 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops62
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Festival Special, Train number 08477. Timing of Kalinga Utkal Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 20:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:25 21:30 5min 44 Km Daily
3. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 21:55 22:00 5min 63 Km Daily
4. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:30 22:35 5min 90 Km Daily
5. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 23:24 23:26 2min 162 Km Daily
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 00:39 00:41 2min 206 Km Daily
7. BLS Balasore Odisha 01:25 01:30 5min 268 Km Daily
8. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 03:05 03:10 5min 380 Km Daily
9. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 04:10 04:12 2min 446 Km Daily
10. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 04:35 04:37 2min 477 Km Daily
11. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 05:45 05:55 10min 513 Km Daily
12. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 06:21 06:23 2min 540 Km Daily
13. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 06:39 06:40 1min 555 Km Daily
14. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 07:00 07:10 10min 576 Km Daily
15. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 07:58 07:59 1min 637 Km Daily
16. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 08:48 08:58 10min 676 Km Daily
17. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 09:24 09:25 1min 706 Km Daily
18. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 10:40 10:50 10min 778 Km Daily
19. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 11:48 11:53 5min 849 Km Daily
20. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 12:21 12:23 2min 883 Km Daily
21. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 12:36 12:38 2min 899 Km Daily
22. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 12:50 12:52 2min 914 Km Daily
23. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 13:07 13:12 5min 930 Km Daily
24. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 13:21 13:23 2min 940 Km Daily
25. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 13:35 13:37 2min 955 Km Daily
26. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 14:25 14:40 15min 982 Km Daily
27. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 16:23 16:28 5min 1083 Km Daily
28. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:10 17:15 5min 1133 Km Daily
29. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 17:26 17:28 2min 1146 Km Daily
30. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 17:37 17:39 2min 1154 Km Daily
31. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 1174 Km Daily
32. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 18:52 18:54 2min 1211 Km Daily
33. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:30 5min 1241 Km Daily
34. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 1302 Km Daily
35. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 23:56 23:58 2min 1411 Km Daily
36. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 01:22 01:25 3min 1488 Km Daily
37. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 02:06 02:08 2min 1541 Km Daily
38. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:23 02:25 2min 1559 Km Daily
39. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 03:37 03:39 2min 1619 Km Daily
40. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 1709 Km Daily
41. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 1733 Km Daily
42. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 06:34 06:36 2min 1764 Km Daily
43. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 1807 Km Daily
44. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 1846 Km Daily
45. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 08:43 08:45 2min 1873 Km Daily
46. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 1926 Km Daily
47. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 1929 Km Daily
48. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:25 5min 1979 Km Daily
49. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 2020 Km Daily
50. FDB Faridabad Haryana 12:23 12:25 2min 2091 Km Daily
51. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 13:00 13:20 20min 2112 Km Daily
52. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:08 14:10 2min 2140 Km Daily
53. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:52 14:54 2min 2187 Km Daily
54. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 15:00 15:02 2min 2191 Km Daily
55. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 15:19 15:21 2min 2211 Km Daily
56. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 15:48 15:50 2min 2243 Km Daily
57. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 16:11 16:13 2min 2266 Km Daily
58. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:26 17:28 2min 2294 Km Daily
59. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 18:30 18:35 5min 2326 Km Daily
60. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 20:25 20:40 15min 2367 Km Daily
61. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 20:51 20:53 2min 2372 Km Daily
62. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 21:05 21:07 2min 2379 Km Daily
63. VRH Virbhadra Uttarakhand 21:22 21:24 2min 2385 Km Daily
64. YNRK   21:50 Ends 2390 Km Daily

Puri to - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08477, Kalinga Utkal Festival Special. This train operates between Puri and . Map also shows all the stations where Kalinga Utkal Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and is 1494 miles or 2390 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from to Puri

Train No. 08477, Kalinga Utkal Festival Special PURI to YNRK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08477, KALINGA UTKAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KALINGA UTKAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special train between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh
  • Running of Special Trains to be Continued