Given below is details about Train Number 08478, KALINGA UTKAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains In view of Mahakumbh Mela at Haridwar, Train No:08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special will leave Puri daily at 20:45 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 21:50 hrs o­n the third day.In the return direction, 08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special will leave Yog Nagari Rishikesh daily at 05:35 hrs and will arrive Puri at 03:25 hrs o­n the third day. Wef 27.01.2021 to 03.05.2021. [1]
  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special leaving Yog Nagari Rishikesh daily has been extended to run upto 03.07.2021. [2]
Train No.08478, Kalinga Utkal Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1494 miles / 2390 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops64
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalinga Utkal Festival Special, Train number 08478. Timing of Kalinga Utkal Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e..,

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YNRK   Starts 05:35 NA Origin Daily
2. VRH Virbhadra Uttarakhand 05:50 05:52 2min 5 Km Daily
3. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 06:14 06:16 2min 11 Km Daily
4. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 06:28 06:30 2min 18 Km Daily
5. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 06:42 06:52 10min 22 Km Daily
6. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 07:52 07:54 2min 64 Km Daily
7. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 96 Km Daily
8. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 08:50 08:52 2min 123 Km Daily
9. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:12 2min 147 Km Daily
10. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 178 Km Daily
11. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 09:51 09:53 2min 198 Km Daily
12. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:02 10:04 2min 203 Km Daily
13. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:56 10:58 2min 250 Km Daily
14. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 11:45 12:00 15min 277 Km Daily
15. FDB Faridabad Haryana 12:20 12:22 2min 298 Km Daily
16. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 13:18 13:20 2min 370 Km Daily
17. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:55 5min 411 Km Daily
18. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 14:33 14:35 2min 460 Km Daily
19. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:50 5min 464 Km Daily
20. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 15:48 15:50 2min 517 Km Daily
21. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 16:18 16:20 2min 544 Km Daily
22. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:52 2min 583 Km Daily
23. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 17:31 17:33 2min 626 Km Daily
24. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 18:00 18:02 2min 656 Km Daily
25. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 681 Km Daily
26. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 771 Km Daily
27. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:48 21:50 2min 831 Km Daily
28. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 22:08 22:10 2min 849 Km Daily
29. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 901 Km Daily
30. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 979 Km Daily
31. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 1088 Km Daily
32. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 03:45 03:50 5min 1149 Km Daily
33. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 04:17 04:19 2min 1178 Km Daily
34. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 1216 Km Daily
35. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 05:31 05:33 2min 1235 Km Daily
36. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 05:42 05:44 2min 1244 Km Daily
37. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:10 06:15 5min 1257 Km Daily
38. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 07:00 07:05 5min 1307 Km Daily
39. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:10 09:25 15min 1407 Km Daily
40. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 09:47 09:49 2min 1435 Km Daily
41. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 10:02 10:04 2min 1449 Km Daily
42. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 10:16 10:21 5min 1460 Km Daily
43. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 10:32 10:34 2min 1476 Km Daily
44. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 10:46 10:48 2min 1490 Km Daily
45. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 11:03 11:05 2min 1506 Km Daily
46. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 11:34 11:39 5min 1540 Km Daily
47. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 13:15 13:25 10min 1612 Km Daily
48. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 14:14 14:15 1min 1683 Km Daily
49. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 14:52 15:00 8min 1713 Km Daily
50. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 15:33 15:34 1min 1753 Km Daily
51. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 16:33 16:43 10min 1814 Km Daily
52. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 17:00 17:01 1min 1835 Km Daily
53. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 17:16 17:17 1min 1850 Km Daily
54. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 18:10 18:20 10min 1877 Km Daily
55. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 19:05 19:07 2min 1913 Km Daily
56. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 19:28 19:30 2min 1943 Km Daily
57. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 20:40 20:45 5min 2010 Km Daily
58. JER Jaleswar Odisha 21:32 21:34 2min 2075 Km Daily
59. BLS Balasore Odisha 22:00 22:10 10min 2122 Km Daily
60. SORO Soro Odisha 22:42 22:44 2min 2155 Km Daily
61. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 23:35 23:37 2min 2184 Km Daily
62. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 00:07 00:09 2min 2228 Km Daily
63. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 01:03 01:08 5min 2300 Km Daily
64. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:43 01:48 5min 2327 Km Daily
65. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 02:08 02:13 5min 2346 Km Daily
66. PURI Puri Odisha 03:25 Ends 2390 Km Daily

to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08478, Kalinga Utkal Festival Special. This train operates between and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Kalinga Utkal Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between and Puri is 1494 miles or 2390 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to

Train No. 08478, Kalinga Utkal Festival Special YNRK to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08478, KALINGA UTKAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KALINGA UTKAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Special train between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh
  • Running of Special Trains to be Continued