Given below is details about Train Number 12311, KALKA MAIL running between Howrah Junction and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12311, Kalka Mail
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1067 miles / 1707 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalka Mail, Train number 12311. Timing of Kalka Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 19:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 20:50 20:55 5min 95 Km Daily
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 21:43 21:45 2min 157 Km Daily
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 22:17 22:22 5min 199 Km Daily
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 23:26 23:31 5min 257 Km Daily
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 23:56 00:01 5min 287 Km Daily
7. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 00:12 00:15 3min 305 Km Daily
8. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 00:36 00:39 3min 332 Km Daily
9. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 01:11 01:14 3min 380 Km Daily
10. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 02:55 03:00 5min 456 Km Daily
11. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 03:57 03:59 2min 541 Km Daily
12. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 04:12 04:14 2min 559 Km Daily
13. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 04:45 04:47 2min 607 Km Daily
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:25 15min 660 Km Daily
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:37 2min 723 Km Daily
16. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:10 10min 813 Km Daily
17. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 930 Km Daily
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 1007 Km Daily
19. PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:46 2min 1088 Km Daily
20. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:30 5min 1144 Km Daily
21. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:06 15:08 2min 1199 Km Daily
22. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 1219 Km Daily
23. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:10 16:15 5min 1236 Km Daily
24. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:53 16:55 2min 1284 Km Daily
25. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:25 5min 1314 Km Daily
26. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 17:57 2min 1357 Km Daily
27. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 1420 Km Daily
28. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 21:00 21:30 30min 1440 Km Daily
29. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 21:43 21:45 2min 1442 Km Daily
30. SNP Sonipat Haryana 22:14 22:16 2min 1483 Km Daily
31. GNU Ganaur Haryana 22:29 22:31 2min 1499 Km Daily
32. SMK Samalkha Haryana 22:43 22:45 2min 1511 Km Daily
33. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 23:01 23:03 2min 1528 Km Daily
34. KUN Karnal Haryana 23:30 23:32 2min 1562 Km Daily
35. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 00:36 00:38 2min 1595 Km Daily
36. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:55 02:05 10min 1637 Km Daily
37. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 02:55 03:55 60min 1682 Km Daily
38. CNDM Chandi Mandir Haryana 04:08 04:10 2min 1691 Km Daily
39. KLK Kalka Haryana 04:35 Ends 1707 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Kalka - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12311, Kalka Mail. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Kalka is 1067 miles or 1707 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Kalka
Return Trains from Kalka to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12311, Kalka Mail HWH to KLK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12311, KALKA MAIL. Details about the KALKA MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.