Given below is details about Train Number 15621, KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS running between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15621, Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1191 miles / 1905 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops23
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express, Train number 15621. Timing of Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Assam
Origin NA 05:35 NA Th
Goalpara Town (GLPT)
Assam
121 Km 07:36 07:38 2min Th
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
201 Km 08:35 08:40 5min Th
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Assam
229 Km 09:06 09:08 2min Th
Alipurduar Junction (APDJ)
West Bengal
310 Km 10:23 10:25 2min Th
Binnaguri (BNV)
West Bengal
379 Km 11:38 11:40 2min Th
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
479 Km 13:35 13:45 10min Th
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
566 Km 14:48 14:50 2min Th
Katihar Junction (KIR)
Bihar
662 Km 16:50 17:15 25min Th
Naugachia (NNA)
Bihar
719 Km 18:03 18:05 2min Th
Khagaria Junction (KGG)
Bihar
786 Km 19:02 19:04 2min Th
Barauni Junction (BJU)
Bihar
842 Km 20:00 20:10 10min Th
Hajipur Junction (HJP)
Bihar
930 Km 21:35 21:40 5min Th
Chhapra (CPR)
Bihar
989 Km 23:25 23:35 10min Th
Siwan Junction (SV)
Bihar
1050 Km 00:20 00:25 5min Fr
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Uttar Pradesh
1169 Km 02:30 02:40 10min Fr
Basti (BST)
Uttar Pradesh
1233 Km 03:40 03:43 3min Fr
Mankapur Junction (MUR)
Uttar Pradesh
1294 Km 04:31 04:33 2min Fr
Gonda Junction (GD)
Uttar Pradesh
1323 Km 05:05 05:15 10min Fr
Sitapur Cantonment (SCC)
Uttar Pradesh
1482 Km 08:15 08:25 10min Fr
Chandausi Junction (CH)
Uttar Pradesh
1708 Km 13:10 13:15 5min Fr
Moradabad (MB)
Uttar Pradesh
1751 Km 14:15 14:25 10min Fr
Hapur (HPU)
Uttar Pradesh
1856 Km 15:58 16:03 5min Fr
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Uttar Pradesh
1892 Km 17:00 17:02 2min Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Delhi
1905 Km 17:40 Destination Fr

Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15621, Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminus is 1191 miles or 1905 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya

Train No. 15621, Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express KYQ to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15621, KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.