Given below is details about Train Number 02510, KAMAKHYA - BENGALURU CANTONMENT SUVIDHA SPECIAL running between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantt running on 27.12.20, 28.12.20,JCO 29.12.20, 03.01.21, 04.01.21 &05.JCO 01.21 on every Mon, Tue, Sun will remain Cancelled [1]
  • Regulation Due to the traffic block imposed between Falakata & Gumani Hat stations of Alipurduar Division from 15.4.2021 to 24.04.2021, Train No:02510 Guwahati- KSR Bengaluru Special (Ex. Guwahati o­n 18.04.2021, 19.04.2021 & 20.04.2021) will run via New Cooch Behar – Mathabhanga- Teesta Bridge Cabin-Raninagar instead of New Cooch Behar- Dhupguri-Raninagar [2]
Train No.02510, Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special
ScheduleMon, Tue & Sun
TypeSuvidha
Distance1861 miles / 2977 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Guwahati Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special, Train number 02510. Timing of Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GHY Guwahati Assam Starts 06:20 NA Origin Su, Mo & Tu
2. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:35 06:37 2min 6 Km Su, Mo & Tu
3. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 07:17 07:22 5min 48 Km Su, Mo & Tu
4. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 08:15 08:17 2min 112 Km Su, Mo & Tu
5. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 09:45 09:50 5min 157 Km Su, Mo & Tu
6. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 10:18 10:20 2min 188 Km Su, Mo & Tu
7. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 11:12 11:14 2min 266 Km Su, Mo & Tu
8. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 11:35 11:37 2min 285 Km Su, Mo & Tu
9. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 12:28 12:30 2min 346 Km Su, Mo & Tu
10. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 13:10 13:12 2min 378 Km Su, Mo & Tu
11. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 14:15 14:25 10min 411 Km Su, Mo & Tu
12. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 15:45 15:47 2min 498 Km Su, Mo & Tu
13. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 16:33 16:35 2min 556 Km Su, Mo & Tu
14. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 18:50 19:00 10min 644 Km Su, Mo & Tu
15. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 19:32 19:34 2min 678 Km Su, Mo & Tu
16. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 21:28 21:30 2min 765 Km Su, Mo & Tu
17. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 22:14 22:17 3min 826 Km Su, Mo & Tu
18. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 00:10 00:15 5min 957 Km Mo, Tu & We
19. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:30 02:35 5min 1078 Km Mo, Tu & We
20. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:18 04:20 2min 1193 Km Mo, Tu & We
21. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 05:23 05:25 2min 1255 Km Mo, Tu & We
22. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 05:56 05:58 2min 1299 Km Mo, Tu & We
23. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:55 07:00 5min 1371 Km Mo, Tu & We
24. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:45 07:50 5min 1398 Km Mo, Tu & We
25. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:10 08:30 20min 1417 Km Mo, Tu & We
26. BALU Balugaon Odisha 09:15 09:17 2min 1488 Km Mo, Tu & We
27. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:20 10:25 5min 1564 Km Mo, Tu & We
28. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 11:53 11:55 2min 1638 Km Mo, Tu & We
29. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:47 12:49 2min 1710 Km Mo, Tu & We
30. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 1780 Km Mo, Tu & We
31. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:55 15:15 20min 1841 Km Mo, Tu & We
32. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 2041 Km Mo, Tu & We
33. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 2191 Km Mo, Tu & We
34. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 03:05 03:15 10min 2621 Km Tu, We & Th
35. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:08 04:10 2min 2690 Km Tu, We & Th
36. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:35 20min 2751 Km Tu, We & Th
37. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:53 06:55 2min 2834 Km Tu, We & Th
38. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 08:44 08:45 1min 2913 Km Tu, We & Th
39. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 2967 Km Tu, We & Th
40. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 10:09 10:10 1min 2974 Km Tu, We & Th
41. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 10:50 Ends 2977 Km Tu, We & Th

Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02510, Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special. This train operates between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Guwahati and Bengaluru Cantonment is 1861 miles or 2977 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment
Return Trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Guwahati

Train No. 02510, Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special GHY to BNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02510, KAMAKHYA - BENGALURU CANTONMENT SUVIDHA SPECIAL. Details about the KAMAKHYA - BENGALURU CANTONMENT SUVIDHA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Engineering works, Train No:02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06:20 hrs o­n 01st and 02nd March, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 07:55 hrs (late by 01:35 hrs) [3]
  • In connection with Engineering works, Train No:02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06:20 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 08:50 hrs (late by 02:30 hrs) [4]
  • Due to Line Block and Power Block for Re - girdering of Bridge, Train No:02510 Guwahati – KSR Bengaluru Tri-weekly Special Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 28.02.2021 will be rescheduled for 02:30 hrs and o­n 01.03.2021 and 02.03.2021 for 01:35 hrs. [5]
  • Train No:02509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 09:42/09:47 hrs with effect commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 30.12.2020 and Train No:02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Superfast Special Express will arrive/depart Dankuni – 00:10/00:15 hrs with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 29.12.2020. [6]
  • The arrival/departure time of Train No:02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Special is revised from 00:08/00:10 to 00:10/00:15 With Effect from 29.12.2020 [7]
  • In connection with Engineering work, Train No:02510 Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27th, 28th, 29th December, 2020 and 03rd, 04th and 05th January, 2021 (Mondays, Tuesdays, Sundays - 6 Trips) are fully cancelled [8]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work Train No:02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cant. Special will remain cancelled o­n 27.12.2020, 28.12.2020, 29.12.2020,03.01.2021,04.01.2021 & 05.01.2021 [9]
  • As per revised timing Train No:02510, Guwahati-Bangalore Cantt. Special will depart From Guwahati at 06:20 hrs, and arrive Bangalore Cantt. – 10:50 hrs, every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday from 13-12-2020. Departing time from intermediate stations :Kharagpur – 02:35 hrs, Balasore – 04:20 hrs and Bhadrak – 05:25 hrs [10]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No: 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Guwahati at 06:20 hrs o­n Sundays, Mondays and Tuesdays to reach Bangalore Cantonment 10:50 hrs the third day. The first service from Guwahati will be o­n and from 13th December, 2020 as per revised timings. [11]
  • The timings of Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Tri – Weekly Special Express will depart Guwahati at 06:20 hrs o­n every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Guwahati from 13.12.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. [12]
  • Train No.02510 Guwahati - Bangaluru Cantt Special train (Running days Sunday, Monday, Tuesday from Guwahati) will start running from Guwahati from 13/09/2020 with enroute stoppage at Malda Town, New Farakka, Rampurhat, Bolpur & Howrah stations [13]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Regulation of Trains
  • Rescheduling of Special Trains
  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings Of Special Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Trains
  • Special Trains from Sep 13, 2020