Given below is details about Train Number 15624, KAMAKHYA BHAGAT KI KOTHI WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15624, Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1588 miles / 2541 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops44
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express, Train number 15624. Timing of Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 17:15 NA Origin Fr
2. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 18:07 18:12 5min 41 Km Fr
3. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 19:22 19:24 2min 106 Km Fr
4. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 20:30 20:40 10min 150 Km Fr
5. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 21:08 21:10 2min 182 Km Fr
6. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 22:15 22:20 5min 260 Km Fr
7. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 22:51 22:56 5min 278 Km Fr
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 01:15 01:30 15min 405 Km Sa
9. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 02:35 02:40 5min 492 Km Sa
10. SI Sonaili Bihar 04:15 04:17 2min 571 Km Sa
11. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 05:40 05:55 15min 590 Km Sa
12. NNA Naugachia Bihar 06:42 06:44 2min 647 Km Sa
13. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 08:16 08:18 2min 714 Km Sa
14. BGS Begusarai Bihar 08:50 08:52 2min 754 Km Sa
15. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 09:30 09:35 5min 769 Km Sa
16. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:25 13:35 10min 877 Km Sa
17. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 14:15 14:17 2min 926 Km Sa
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 15:02 15:04 2min 995 Km Sa
19. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 15:19 15:21 2min 1015 Km Sa
20. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:54 18:14 20min 1085 Km Sa
21. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:00 19:10 10min 1103 Km Sa
22. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:28 20:33 5min 1194 Km Sa
23. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 1299 Km Sa
24. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 1426 Km Su
25. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:37 04:39 2min 1661 Km Su
26. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:17 06:25 8min 1752 Km Su
27. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 08:57 2min 1893 Km Su
28. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 09:50 10:10 20min 1913 Km Su
29. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 10:38 10:40 2min 1927 Km Su
30. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 10:56 10:58 2min 1944 Km Su
31. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 12:35 12:38 3min 1995 Km Su
32. MHRG Mahendragarh Haryana 13:12 13:14 2min 2046 Km Su
33. STNL Satnali Haryana 13:32 13:34 2min 2069 Km Su
34. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 13:50 13:55 5min 2087 Km Su
35. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 14:32 14:35 3min 2137 Km Su
36. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 15:20 15:30 10min 2194 Km Su
37. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 16:10 16:25 15min 2237 Km Su
38. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 16:56 16:59 3min 2283 Km Su
39. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 17:22 17:25 3min 2293 Km Su
40. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 17:47 17:50 3min 2324 Km Su
41. CTKT Choti Khatu Rajasthan 18:18 18:20 2min 2359 Km Su
42. KHTU Khatu Rajasthan 18:24 18:26 2min 2364 Km Su
43. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 18:54 18:57 3min 2389 Km Su
44. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 19:35 19:38 3min 2434 Km Su
45. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 21:35 21:45 10min 2537 Km Su
46. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 22:15 Ends 2541 Km Su

Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15624, Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 1588 miles or 2541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 15624, Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express KYQ to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15624, KAMAKHYA BHAGAT KI KOTHI WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA BHAGAT KI KOTHI WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.