Given below is details about Train Number 19306, KAMAKHYA INDORE WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Dr Ambedkar Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19306, Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1448 miles / 2317 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express, Train number 19306. Timing of Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 05:35 NA Origin Su
2. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:33 08:35 2min 176 Km Su
3. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 09:01 09:03 2min 207 Km Su
4. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 10:00 10:02 2min 288 Km Su
5. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 10:48 10:50 2min 323 Km Su
6. BNV Binnaguri West Bengal 11:23 11:25 2min 357 Km Su
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 13:40 13:50 10min 456 Km Su
8. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 14:58 15:00 2min 543 Km Su
9. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 16:45 17:10 25min 639 Km Su
10. NNA Naugachia Bihar 17:57 17:59 2min 696 Km Su
11. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 18:42 18:44 2min 754 Km Su
12. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 18:52 18:54 2min 763 Km Su
13. BGS Begusarai Bihar 19:20 19:22 2min 803 Km Su
14. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 19:45 19:55 10min 818 Km Su
15. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 21:35 21:40 5min 906 Km Su
16. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 21:50 21:52 2min 912 Km Su
17. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 00:05 00:15 10min 965 Km Mo
18. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 01:31 01:36 5min 1030 Km Mo
19. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 1095 Km Mo
20. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:55 03:57 2min 1135 Km Mo
21. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 1170 Km Mo
22. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 06:11 06:13 2min 1227 Km Mo
23. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 1313 Km Mo
24. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 11:55 12:10 15min 1446 Km Mo
25. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 14:10 14:20 10min 1520 Km Mo
26. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 16:34 16:36 2min 1626 Km Mo
27. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:05 10min 1740 Km Mo
28. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 20:09 20:11 2min 1829 Km Mo
29. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:25 21:30 5min 1892 Km Mo
30. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 1977 Km Mo
31. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 00:22 00:27 5min 2041 Km Tu
32. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 01:25 01:27 2min 2111 Km Tu
33. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:05 03:30 25min 2214 Km Tu
34. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 2254 Km Tu
35. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:25 10min 2296 Km Tu
36. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh 06:05 Ends 2317 Km Tu

Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19306, Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Dr Ambedkar Nagar is 1448 miles or 2317 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Return Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 19306, Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express KYQ to DADN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19306, KAMAKHYA INDORE WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA INDORE WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:19305/19306 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) – Kamakhya Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow) from 04/02/2021 and Ex Kamakhya from 07/02/2021. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches