Given below is details about Train Number 12520, KAMAKHYA - LOKMANYA TILAK AC EXPRESS running between Kamakhya and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12520, Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1603 miles / 2565 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express, Train number 12520. Timing of Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Assam
Origin NA 21:00 NA Th
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
Assam
41 Km 21:40 21:42 2min Th
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Assam
150 Km 23:17 23:19 2min Th
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
West Bengal
276 Km 01:00 01:02 2min Fr
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
West Bengal
402 Km 03:00 03:10 10min Fr
Kishanganj (KNE)
Bihar
489 Km 04:15 04:17 2min Fr
Katihar Junction (KIR)
Bihar
586 Km 07:05 07:20 15min Fr
Naugachia (NNA)
Bihar
643 Km 08:09 08:10 1min Fr
Khagaria Junction (KGG)
Bihar
709 Km 09:05 09:06 1min Fr
Begu Sarai (BGS)
Bihar
750 Km 09:44 09:45 1min Fr
Hajipur Junction (HJP)
Bihar
853 Km 12:20 12:25 5min Fr
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)
Bihar
873 Km 13:15 13:25 10min Fr
Danapur (DNR)
Bihar
879 Km 13:43 13:45 2min Fr
  (DDU)
1080 Km 16:54 17:04 10min Fr
Mirzapur (MZP)
Uttar Pradesh
1144 Km 18:05 18:07 2min Fr
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
1396 Km 22:00 22:10 10min Fr
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
1494 Km 23:40 23:45 5min Fr
Jabalpur (JBP)
Madhya Pradesh
1585 Km 00:50 01:00 10min Sa
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
1830 Km 04:55 05:05 10min Sa
Khandwa (KNW)
Madhya Pradesh
2013 Km 08:35 08:40 5min Sa
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
2137 Km 10:20 10:30 10min Sa
Jalgaon Junction (JL)
Maharashtra
2161 Km 10:52 10:55 3min Sa
Manmad Junction (MMR)
Maharashtra
2321 Km 12:35 12:38 3min Sa
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
2394 Km 13:25 13:30 5min Sa
Igatpuri (IGP)
Maharashtra
2444 Km 14:40 14:45 5min Sa
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
2528 Km 16:17 16:20 3min Sa
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
2548 Km 16:42 16:45 3min Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
2565 Km 17:30 Destination Sa

Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12520, Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express. This train operates between Kamakhya and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1603 miles or 2565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya

Train No. 12520, Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express KYQ to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12520, KAMAKHYA - LOKMANYA TILAK AC EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - LOKMANYA TILAK AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.