Given below is details about Train Number 12520, KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12520, Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1603 miles / 2564 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express, Train number 12520. Timing of Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 21:00 NA Origin Th
2. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:40 21:42 2min 41 Km Th
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 23:25 23:27 2min 150 Km Th
4. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 00:43 00:45 2min 278 Km Fr
5. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 02:40 02:50 10min 405 Km Fr
6. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 04:00 04:02 2min 492 Km Fr
7. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 05:45 05:55 10min 590 Km Fr
8. NNA Naugachia Bihar 08:07 08:09 2min 647 Km Fr
9. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 09:02 09:04 2min 714 Km Fr
10. BGS Begusarai Bihar 09:36 09:38 2min 754 Km Fr
11. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 12:08 12:13 5min 857 Km Fr
12. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 13:10 13:20 10min 878 Km Fr
13. DNR Danapur Bihar 13:35 13:37 2min 884 Km Fr
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:10 10min 1081 Km Fr
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:13 18:15 2min 1145 Km Fr
16. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:32 2min 1225 Km Fr
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:55 22:00 5min 1395 Km Fr
18. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 1493 Km Fr
19. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:50 10min 1584 Km Sa
20. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 1829 Km Sa
21. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 2013 Km Sa
22. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 09:05 09:10 5min 2136 Km Sa
23. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 09:48 09:50 2min 2160 Km Sa
24. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 2320 Km Sa
25. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 12:32 12:35 3min 2393 Km Sa
26. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 15:12 15:15 3min 2527 Km Sa
27. TNA Thane Maharashtra 15:32 15:35 3min 2547 Km Sa
28. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 16:15 Ends 2564 Km Sa

Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12520, Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1603 miles or 2564 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 12520, Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express KYQ to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12520, KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA - MUMBAI LTT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to augment Train No. 12520 Kamakhya – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Express with two Air-conditioned 3-Tier coaches on a permanent basis with effect from 31.3.2022. [1]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches