Given below is details about Train Number 15613, KAMAKHYA MURKONGSELEK LACHIT EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Murkongselek stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15613, Kamakhya Murkongselek Lachit Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance313 miles / 500 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Murkongselek Lachit Express, Train number 15613. Timing of Kamakhya Murkongselek Lachit Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 21:20 21:45 25min 41 Km Daily
3. GVR Goreswar Assam 22:03 22:04 1min 56 Km Daily
4. KBY Khoirabari Assam 22:16 22:17 1min 68 Km Daily
5. TNL Tangla Assam 22:29 22:31 2min 80 Km Daily
6. ULG Udalguri Assam 22:56 22:58 2min 102 Km Daily
7. RWTB Rowta Bagan Assam 23:10 23:11 1min 114 Km Daily
8. MJBT Majbat Assam 23:20 23:21 1min 124 Km Daily
9. NMM New Misamari Assam 23:51 23:53 2min 153 Km Daily
10. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 00:25 00:35 10min 164 Km Daily
11. BVU Balipara 00:52 00:54 2min 174 Km Daily
12. NCA Niz Chatia Assam 01:27 01:29 2min 203 Km Daily
13. VNE Viswanath Charali Assam 01:42 01:44 2min 215 Km Daily
14. HML Helem Assam 02:18 02:20 2min 247 Km Daily
15. GPZ Gohpur Assam 02:39 02:41 2min 266 Km Daily
16. TBH Tatibahar Assam 03:04 03:06 2min 300 Km Daily
17. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 03:25 03:27 2min 317 Km Daily
18. KTPR Kathal Pukhuri Assam 03:42 03:44 2min 330 Km Daily
19. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 04:10 04:15 5min 347 Km Daily
20. GOM Gogamukh Assam 05:05 05:07 2min 391 Km Daily
21. BDLN Bordoloni Assam 05:20 05:21 1min 403 Km Daily
22. DMC Dhemaji Assam 05:35 05:37 2min 416 Km Daily
23. SPTR Silapathar Assam 06:05 06:10 5min 440 Km Daily
24. SMCP Simen Chapari Assam 06:32 06:34 2min 463 Km Daily
25. TQM Telam Assam 06:45 06:47 2min 475 Km Daily
26. MZS Murkongselek Assam 07:45 Ends 500 Km Daily

Kamakhya Junction to Murkongselek - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15613, Kamakhya Murkongselek Lachit Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Murkongselek. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Murkongselek Lachit Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Murkongselek is 313 miles or 500 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Murkongselek
Return Trains from Murkongselek to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 15613, Kamakhya Murkongselek Lachit Express KYQ to MZS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15613, KAMAKHYA MURKONGSELEK LACHIT EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA MURKONGSELEK LACHIT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.