Given below is details about Train Number 15655, KAMAKHYA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15655, Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1616 miles / 2585 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express, Train number 15655. Timing of Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 10:45 NA Origin Su
2. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 12:27 12:29 2min 124 Km Su
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 13:55 14:05 10min 176 Km Su
4. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 14:32 14:34 2min 207 Km Su
5. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 15:29 15:34 5min 285 Km Su
6. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 16:00 16:05 5min 304 Km Su
7. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 16:50 16:55 5min 365 Km Su
8. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 18:15 18:25 10min 430 Km Su
9. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:30 19:32 2min 517 Km Su
10. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 20:20 20:22 2min 575 Km Su
11. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 22:00 22:20 20min 631 Km Su
12. NNA Naugachia Bihar 23:07 23:09 2min 688 Km Su
13. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 23:59 00:01 2min 755 Km Tu
14. BGS Begusarai Bihar 00:34 00:36 2min 795 Km Mo
15. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 01:15 01:25 10min 810 Km Mo
16. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 02:50 03:00 10min 861 Km Mo
17. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 03:38 03:41 3min 894 Km Mo
18. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 04:00 04:05 5min 899 Km Mo
19. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 05:00 05:05 5min 966 Km Mo
20. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 06:45 06:50 5min 1052 Km Mo
21. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 07:41 07:43 2min 1081 Km Mo
22. BTH Bettiah Bihar 07:57 08:00 3min 1103 Km Mo
23. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 08:47 08:52 5min 1140 Km Mo
24. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:10 5min 1251 Km Mo
25. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:40 20min 1290 Km Mo
26. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 15:18 15:20 2min 1325 Km Mo
27. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 15:46 15:49 3min 1354 Km Mo
28. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:10 10min 1442 Km Mo
29. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 1602 Km Mo
30. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:59 00:01 2min 1764 Km We
31. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:48 8min 1855 Km Tu
32. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 03:53 03:55 2min 1994 Km Tu
33. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 2047 Km Tu
34. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 06:40 06:45 5min 2128 Km Tu
35. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 08:35 08:45 10min 2242 Km Tu
36. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 09:45 09:50 5min 2294 Km Tu
37. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 11:40 11:45 5min 2407 Km Tu
38. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 13:40 13:50 10min 2507 Km Tu
39. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 14:50 14:52 2min 2560 Km Tu
40. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 16:00 Ends 2585 Km Tu

Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15655, Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1616 miles or 2585 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 15655, Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express KYQ to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15655, KAMAKHYA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.