Given below is details about Train Number 09710, KAMAKHYA UDAIPUR CITY KAVI GURU SPECIAL running between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09710, Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1637 miles / 2619 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops41
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special, Train number 09710. Timing of Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 18:30 NA Origin Th
2. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 20:26 20:28 2min 124 Km Th
3. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 21:40 21:45 5min 176 Km Th
4. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 22:18 22:20 2min 207 Km Th
5. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 23:15 23:20 5min 288 Km Th
6. DLO Dalgaon West Bengal 00:56 00:58 2min 348 Km Fr
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:55 04:05 10min 456 Km Fr
8. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 05:10 05:12 2min 543 Km Fr
9. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 05:56 05:58 2min 601 Km Fr
10. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 07:25 07:50 25min 641 Km Fr
11. NNA Naugachia Bihar 08:37 08:39 2min 698 Km Fr
12. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 09:29 09:31 2min 765 Km Fr
13. BGS Begusarai Bihar 10:16 10:18 2min 805 Km Fr
14. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 10:40 10:50 10min 821 Km Fr
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 12:06 12:11 5min 872 Km Fr
16. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 12:55 13:00 5min 924 Km Fr
17. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 13:50 13:55 5min 977 Km Fr
18. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 15:35 15:45 10min 1037 Km Fr
19. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 16:35 16:40 5min 1097 Km Fr
20. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:24 17:29 5min 1146 Km Fr
21. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 1167 Km Fr
22. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:40 15min 1216 Km Fr
23. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:35 5min 1341 Km Fr
24. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 1380 Km Fr
25. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:54 23:56 2min 1388 Km Fr
26. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:35 10min 1515 Km Sa
27. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:10 5min 1589 Km Sa
28. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 04:25 04:27 2min 1591 Km Sa
29. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:26 06:31 5min 1728 Km Sa
30. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:40 10min 1835 Km Sa
31. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 09:45 09:50 5min 1899 Km Sa
32. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 1940 Km Sa
33. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:50 12:00 10min 1975 Km Sa
34. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 12:38 12:40 2min 2003 Km Sa
35. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 14:40 14:45 5min 2100 Km Sa
36. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 15:38 15:41 3min 2185 Km Sa
37. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 16:05 16:20 15min 2190 Km Sa
38. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 18:20 18:30 10min 2324 Km Sa
39. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 20:35 20:40 5min 2456 Km Sa
40. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 21:50 21:55 5min 2502 Km Sa
41. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 23:11 23:13 2min 2576 Km Sa
42. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 23:53 23:55 2min 2615 Km Sa
43. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan 00:35 Ends 2619 Km Su

Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09710, Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Udaipur City is 1637 miles or 2619 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 09710, Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special KYQ to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09710, KAMAKHYA UDAIPUR CITY KAVI GURU SPECIAL. Details about the KAMAKHYA UDAIPUR CITY KAVI GURU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.