Given below is details about Train Number 01072, KAMAYANI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01072, Kamayani Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1028 miles / 1645 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Covid 19 Special, Train number 01072. Timing of Kamayani Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 16:26 16:28 2min 45 Km Daily
3. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 16:43 16:44 1min 60 Km Daily
4. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:01 17:03 2min 75 Km Daily
5. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 98 Km Daily
6. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:35 20min 135 Km Daily
7. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 241 Km Daily
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:45 5min 318 Km Daily
9. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 23:12 23:14 2min 354 Km Daily
10. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 419 Km Daily
11. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 528 Km Daily
12. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 605 Km Daily
13. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 658 Km Daily
14. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:15 5min 680 Km Daily
15. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 726 Km Daily
16. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 06:19 06:21 2min 765 Km Daily
17. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 818 Km Daily
18. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 08:17 08:19 2min 824 Km Daily
19. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:22 2min 892 Km Daily
20. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:40 09:50 10min 910 Km Daily
21. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 10:42 10:44 2min 985 Km Daily
22. KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh 11:08 11:10 2min 1017 Km Daily
23. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 1048 Km Daily
24. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:53 12:55 2min 1093 Km Daily
25. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 1162 Km Daily
26. RV Raver Maharashtra 13:59 14:00 1min 1183 Km Daily
27. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 1217 Km Daily
28. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:23 15:25 2min 1241 Km Daily
29. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 15:53 15:55 2min 1289 Km Daily
30. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:33 16:35 2min 1333 Km Daily
31. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:33 17:35 2min 1401 Km Daily
32. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1474 Km Daily
33. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:52 21:55 3min 1608 Km Daily
34. TNA Thane Maharashtra 22:17 22:20 3min 1628 Km Daily
35. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 22:55 Ends 1645 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01072, Kamayani Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamayani Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1028 miles or 1645 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 01072, Kamayani Covid 19 Special BSB to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01072, KAMAYANI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the KAMAYANI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway Will Run, Train No: 01072 Special which Will Leave Varanasi At 15:50 Hrs From 1.12.2020 Till Further Advice And Arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus At 22:55 Hrs Next Day.its Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Raver, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Chhanera, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Jn., Phulpur, Janghai, Suriawan (for 01072 O­nly), Bhadohi, Parsipur (for 01071 O­nly), Sewapuri (for 01071 O­nly) [1]

References

  • Special Trains with revised timings and halts