Given below is details about Train Number 55527, KAMLA GANGA INTERCITY FAST PASSENGER running between Jaynagar and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55527, Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance165 miles / 264 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed24 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger, Train number 55527. Timing of Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 03:15 NA Origin Daily
2. KJI Khajauli Bihar 03:26 03:28 2min 12 Km Daily
3. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 03:38 03:40 2min 22 Km Daily
4. MBI Madhubani Bihar 03:50 03:53 3min 32 Km Daily
5. PDW Pandaul Bihar 04:04 04:06 2min 41 Km Daily
6. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 04:17 04:19 2min 49 Km Daily
7. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 05:02 05:12 10min 68 Km Daily
8. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 05:20 05:25 5min 72 Km Daily
9. TLWA Thalwara Bihar 05:31 05:33 2min 79 Km Daily
10. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 05:40 05:42 2min 84 Km Daily
11. RBZ Rambhaddarpur Bihar 05:50 05:52 2min 89 Km Daily
12. KSP Kishanpur Bihar 06:03 06:05 2min 95 Km Daily
13. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 06:45 06:55 10min 105 Km Daily
14. UJP Ujiarpur Bihar 07:05 07:06 1min 115 Km Daily
15. NAZJ Nazirganj Bihar 07:13 07:14 1min 121 Km Daily
16. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 07:22 07:24 2min 129 Km Daily
17. BCA Bachwara Junction Bihar 07:37 07:39 2min 140 Km Daily
18. TGA Teghra Bihar 07:48 07:50 2min 149 Km Daily
19. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 08:10 08:20 10min 156 Km Daily
20. BTPH Chakia Thermal Halt Bihar 08:41 08:42 1min 163 Km Daily
21. RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar 08:45 08:46 1min 164 Km Daily
22. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 08:52 08:53 1min 167 Km Daily
23. TALL Tall Junction Bihar 09:11 09:12 1min 170 Km Daily
24. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 09:22 09:24 2min 175 Km Daily
25. MOR Mor Bihar 09:31 09:32 1min 182 Km Daily
26. KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar 09:37 09:38 1min 186 Km Daily
27. MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar 09:42 09:43 1min 188 Km Daily
28. PHK Punarakh Bihar 09:50 09:51 1min 191 Km Daily
29. BARH Barh Bihar 10:21 10:23 2min 201 Km Daily
30. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 10:32 10:34 2min 210 Km Daily
31. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 10:44 10:46 2min 219 Km Daily
32. TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar 10:55 10:56 1min 223 Km Daily
33. SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar 11:00 11:01 1min 225 Km Daily
34. KWO Karauta Bihar 11:11 11:13 2min 228 Km Daily
35. KOO Khusropur Bihar 11:38 11:40 2min 234 Km Daily
36. HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar 11:46 11:47 1min 237 Km Daily
37. BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar 11:52 11:53 1min 240 Km Daily
38. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 11:56 11:58 2min 242 Km Daily
39. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 12:05 12:07 2min 248 Km Daily
40. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:51 12:53 2min 254 Km Daily
41. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 13:06 13:08 2min 262 Km Daily
42. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 14:15 Ends 264 Km Daily

Jaynagar to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55527, Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger. This train operates between Jaynagar and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Patna Junction is 165 miles or 264 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 55527, Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger JYG to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55527, KAMLA GANGA INTERCITY FAST PASSENGER. Details about the KAMLA GANGA INTERCITY FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.