Given below is details about Train Number 05959, KAMRUP SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05959, Kamrup Special
ScheduleTue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance956 miles / 1529 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamrup Special, Train number 05959. Timing of Kamrup Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 18:00 NA Origin Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 18:50 18:55 5min 39 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 19:29 19:34 5min 81 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 19:53 19:57 4min 105 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
5. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 20:43 20:48 5min 144 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
6. SALE Salar West Bengal 21:05 21:07 2min 161 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
7. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 21:53 21:55 2min 202 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
8. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 22:35 22:40 5min 217 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
9. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 23:14 23:15 1min 252 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
10. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 23:47 23:48 1min 272 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 00:09 00:10 1min 281 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
12. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 00:37 00:42 5min 294 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
13. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 01:45 01:55 10min 329 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
14. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 02:42 02:44 2min 384 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
15. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 04:10 04:15 5min 474 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
16. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 04:40 04:42 2min 505 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
17. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 06:05 06:15 10min 561 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
18. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 06:56 06:58 2min 595 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
19. NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal 07:11 07:13 2min 607 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
20. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 07:31 07:33 2min 627 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
21. FLK Falakata West Bengal 08:13 08:15 2min 649 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
22. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 08:50 09:15 25min 688 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
23. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 09:37 09:42 5min 706 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
24. KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal 10:00 10:02 2min 727 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
25. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 10:36 10:38 2min 775 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
26. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 10:48 10:50 2min 784 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
27. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 11:35 11:45 10min 816 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
28. BNGN Bongaigaon Assam 11:51 11:53 2min 818 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
29. SBE Sorbhog Assam 12:18 12:20 2min 852 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
30. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 12:29 12:34 5min 860 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
31. PBL Pathsala Assam 12:53 12:55 2min 881 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
32. TIHU Tihu Assam 13:06 13:08 2min 891 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
33. NLV Nalbari Assam 13:24 13:26 2min 908 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
34. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 13:58 14:03 5min 925 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
35. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:18 15:23 5min 966 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
36. GHY Guwahati Assam 15:40 15:55 15min 973 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
37. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 17:10 17:12 2min 1064 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
38. HJI Hojai Assam 17:50 17:52 2min 1108 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
39. LKA Lanka Assam 18:06 18:08 2min 1123 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
40. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 19:00 19:15 15min 1153 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
41. DPU Diphu Assam 19:48 19:50 2min 1185 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
42. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 20:28 20:43 15min 1222 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
43. SZR Sarupathar Assam 21:23 21:25 2min 1258 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
44. BXP Barpathar Assam 21:36 21:38 2min 1268 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
45. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 23:15 23:20 5min 1292 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
46. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 00:20 00:30 10min 1331 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
47. AGI Amguri Junction Assam 00:57 00:59 2min 1358 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
48. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 01:25 01:30 5min 1384 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
49. BOJ Bhojo Assam 01:58 02:00 2min 1418 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
50. NAM Namrup Assam 02:25 02:27 2min 1450 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
51. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 02:40 02:45 5min 1462 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
52. DJG Duliajan Assam 02:55 02:57 2min 1471 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
53. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 03:35 03:45 10min 1487 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
54. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 04:45 Ends 1529 Km Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05959, Kamrup Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kamrup Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh is 956 miles or 1529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction

Train No. 05959, Kamrup Special HWH to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05959, KAMRUP SPECIAL. Details about the KAMRUP SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has decided to suspend stoppage of Train No:05959 Howrah – Dibrugarh at Dimapur station upto 15.5.2021 and provide temporary alternate stoppage at Bokajan station with arrival/Departure at Bokajan 21:05/21:07 [1]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:05959 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special Journey commencing o­n 16.05.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:05959 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special (J.C.O. 11.05.2021 & 12.05.2021) will remain cancelled [3]
  • To clear the rush of the passengers, Train No: 05959 Howrah – Dibrugarh (via Guwahati) Special will leave Howrah at 18:00 hrs. o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Dibrugarh at 04:45 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [4]

References

  • Stoppage of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains