Given below is details about Train Number 05960, KAMRUP SPECIAL running between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05960, Kamrup Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance956 miles / 1529 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops52
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamrup Special, Train number 05960. Timing of Kamrup Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 18:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 19:30 19:40 10min 42 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
3. DJG Duliajan Assam 20:02 20:04 2min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
4. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 20:15 20:20 5min 66 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
5. NAM Namrup Assam 20:32 20:34 2min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
6. BOJ Bhojo Assam 20:59 21:01 2min 110 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
7. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 21:32 21:37 5min 144 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
8. AGI Amguri Junction Assam 22:31 22:33 2min 170 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
9. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 23:05 23:15 10min 198 Km Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
10. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 00:20 00:25 5min 236 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
11. BXP Barpathar Assam 00:46 00:48 2min 261 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
12. SZR Sarupathar Assam 00:59 01:01 2min 270 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
13. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 02:09 02:24 15min 306 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
14. DPU Diphu Assam 03:02 03:04 2min 344 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
15. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 03:45 04:00 15min 375 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
16. LKA Lanka Assam 04:40 04:42 2min 406 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
17. HJI Hojai Assam 04:56 04:58 2min 420 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
18. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 05:36 05:38 2min 465 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
19. GHY Guwahati Assam 07:28 07:43 15min 556 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
20. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 08:00 08:05 5min 563 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
21. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 08:53 08:58 5min 604 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
22. NLV Nalbari Assam 09:12 09:14 2min 620 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
23. TIHU Tihu Assam 09:32 09:34 2min 638 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
24. PBL Pathsala Assam 09:44 09:46 2min 647 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
25. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 10:10 10:15 5min 668 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
26. SBE Sorbhog Assam 10:27 10:29 2min 677 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
27. BNGN Bongaigaon Assam 11:07 11:09 2min 710 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
28. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 11:35 11:45 10min 713 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
29. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 12:13 12:15 2min 744 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
30. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 12:25 12:27 2min 754 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
31. KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal 13:00 13:02 2min 802 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
32. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 13:20 13:25 5min 823 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
33. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 13:55 14:20 25min 841 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
34. FLK Falakata West Bengal 14:54 14:56 2min 879 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
35. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 15:18 15:23 5min 902 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
36. NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal 15:48 15:50 2min 922 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
37. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 16:10 16:12 2min 934 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
38. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 17:10 17:20 10min 967 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
39. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 18:03 18:05 2min 1024 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
40. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 18:30 18:35 5min 1054 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
41. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 20:08 20:10 2min 1145 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
42. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 22:00 22:10 10min 1200 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
43. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 22:44 22:49 5min 1234 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
44. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 23:08 23:09 1min 1247 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
45. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 23:23 23:24 1min 1257 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
46. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 23:48 23:49 1min 1277 Km Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
47. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 00:40 00:48 8min 1312 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
48. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 01:00 01:02 2min 1326 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
49. SALE Salar West Bengal 01:42 01:44 2min 1368 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
50. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 02:25 02:30 5min 1385 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
51. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 03:00 03:05 5min 1424 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
52. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 03:26 03:28 2min 1447 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
53. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 04:30 04:35 5min 1489 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
54. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:00 Ends 1529 Km Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr

Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05960, Kamrup Special. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamrup Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction is 956 miles or 1529 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 05960, Kamrup Special DBRG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05960, KAMRUP SPECIAL. Details about the KAMRUP SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has decided to suspend stoppage of Train No:05960 Dibrugarh – Howrah at Dimapur station upto 15.5.2021 and provide temporary alternate stoppage at Bokajan station with arrival/Departure at Bokajan 01:49/01:51 [1]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:05960 Dibrugarh-Howrah Special Journey commencing o­n 14.05.2021 & 15.05.2021 will be cancelled [2]
  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:05960 Dibrugarh-Howrah Special (Journey commencing o­n 10.05.2021) will remain cancelled [3]
  • To clear the rush of the passengers, Train No:05960 Dibrugarh – Howrah (via Guwahati) Special will leave Dibrugarh at 18:40 hrs. o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Saturday w.e.f. 26.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 06:00 hrs. o­n 3rd day. [4]

References

  • Stoppage of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains