Given below is details about Train Number 05961, KAMRUP SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05961, Kamrup Special
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance851 miles / 1362 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamrup Special, Train number 05961. Timing of Kamrup Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 18:00 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 18:50 18:55 5min 39 Km Mo & Fr
3. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 19:29 19:34 5min 81 Km Mo & Fr
4. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 19:53 19:57 4min 105 Km Mo & Fr
5. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 20:43 20:48 5min 144 Km Mo & Fr
6. SALE Salar West Bengal 21:03 21:05 2min 161 Km Mo & Fr
7. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 21:51 21:53 2min 202 Km Mo & Fr
8. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 22:35 22:40 5min 217 Km Mo & Fr
9. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 23:14 23:15 1min 252 Km Mo & Fr
10. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 23:47 23:48 1min 272 Km Mo & Fr
11. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 00:09 00:10 1min 281 Km Tu & Sa
12. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 00:37 00:42 5min 294 Km Tu & Sa
13. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 01:45 01:55 10min 329 Km Tu & Sa
14. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 02:42 02:44 2min 384 Km Tu & Sa
15. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 04:10 04:15 5min 474 Km Tu & Sa
16. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 04:40 04:42 2min 505 Km Tu & Sa
17. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 06:05 06:15 10min 561 Km Tu & Sa
18. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 06:56 06:58 2min 595 Km Tu & Sa
19. NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal 07:11 07:13 2min 607 Km Tu & Sa
20. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 07:31 07:33 2min 627 Km Tu & Sa
21. FLK Falakata West Bengal 08:13 08:15 2min 649 Km Tu & Sa
22. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 08:50 09:15 25min 688 Km Tu & Sa
23. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 09:37 09:42 5min 706 Km Tu & Sa
24. KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal 10:00 10:02 2min 727 Km Tu & Sa
25. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 10:36 10:38 2min 775 Km Tu & Sa
26. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 10:48 10:50 2min 784 Km Tu & Sa
27. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 11:35 11:45 10min 816 Km Tu & Sa
28. BNGN Bongaigaon Assam 11:51 11:53 2min 818 Km Tu & Sa
29. SBE Sorbhog Assam 12:18 12:20 2min 852 Km Tu & Sa
30. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 12:29 12:34 5min 860 Km Tu & Sa
31. PBL Pathsala Assam 12:53 12:55 2min 881 Km Tu & Sa
32. TIHU Tihu Assam 13:06 13:08 2min 891 Km Tu & Sa
33. NLV Nalbari Assam 13:24 13:26 2min 908 Km Tu & Sa
34. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 14:00 14:05 5min 925 Km Tu & Sa
35. TNL Tangla Assam 14:36 14:38 2min 964 Km Tu & Sa
36. ULG Udalguri Assam 14:58 15:00 2min 986 Km Tu & Sa
37. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 16:15 16:25 10min 1048 Km Tu & Sa
38. VNE Viswanath Charali Assam 17:03 17:05 2min 1099 Km Tu & Sa
39. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 18:28 18:33 5min 1201 Km Tu & Sa
40. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 19:02 19:07 5min 1231 Km Tu & Sa
41. DMC Dhemaji Assam 20:20 20:22 2min 1300 Km Tu & Sa
42. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 22:45 Ends 1362 Km Tu & Sa

Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05961, Kamrup Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kamrup Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh is 851 miles or 1362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction

Train No. 05961, Kamrup Special HWH to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05961, KAMRUP SPECIAL. Details about the KAMRUP SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:05961 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special Journey commencing o­n 17.05.2021 will be cancelled [1]
  • To clear the rush of the passengers, Train No: 05961 Howrah – Dibrugarh Special (via Bogibeel) will leave Howrah at 18:00 hrs. o­n every Monday & Friday w.e.f. 28.12.2020 to reach Dibrugarh at 22:45 hrs. o­n the next day. [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains