Given below is details about Train Number 05962, KAMRUP SPECIAL running between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05962, Kamrup Special
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance852 miles / 1363 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamrup Special, Train number 05962. Timing of Kamrup Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 23:55 NA Origin Su & Th
2. DMC Dhemaji Assam 01:25 01:27 2min 62 Km Mo & Fr
3. NLP North Lakhimpur Assam 02:55 03:00 5min 131 Km Mo & Fr
4. HMY Harmuti Junction Assam 03:48 03:53 5min 161 Km Mo & Fr
5. VNE Viswanath Charali Assam 05:07 05:09 2min 264 Km Mo & Fr
6. RPAN Rangapara North Junction Assam 06:20 06:30 10min 315 Km Mo & Fr
7. ULG Udalguri Assam 07:40 07:42 2min 377 Km Mo & Fr
8. TNL Tangla Assam 08:02 08:04 2min 399 Km Mo & Fr
9. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 08:53 08:58 5min 438 Km Mo & Fr
10. NLV Nalbari Assam 09:12 09:14 2min 454 Km Mo & Fr
11. TIHU Tihu Assam 09:32 09:34 2min 472 Km Mo & Fr
12. PBL Pathsala Assam 09:44 09:46 2min 481 Km Mo & Fr
13. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 10:10 10:15 5min 503 Km Mo & Fr
14. SBE Sorbhog Assam 10:27 10:29 2min 511 Km Mo & Fr
15. BNGN Bongaigaon Assam 11:07 11:09 2min 545 Km Mo & Fr
16. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 11:35 11:45 10min 547 Km Mo & Fr
17. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 12:13 12:15 2min 578 Km Mo & Fr
18. FKM Fakiragram Junction Assam 12:25 12:27 2min 588 Km Mo & Fr
19. KAMG Kamakhyaguri West Bengal 13:00 13:02 2min 636 Km Mo & Fr
20. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 13:20 13:25 5min 657 Km Mo & Fr
21. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 13:55 14:20 25min 675 Km Mo & Fr
22. FLK Falakata West Bengal 14:54 14:56 2min 713 Km Mo & Fr
23. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 15:18 15:23 5min 736 Km Mo & Fr
24. NMX New Maynaguri West Bengal 15:48 15:50 2min 756 Km Mo & Fr
25. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 16:10 16:12 2min 768 Km Mo & Fr
26. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 17:10 17:20 10min 801 Km Mo & Fr
27. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 18:03 18:05 2min 858 Km Mo & Fr
28. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 18:30 18:35 5min 889 Km Mo & Fr
29. HCR Harischandrapur West Bengal 20:08 20:10 2min 979 Km Mo & Fr
30. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 22:00 22:10 10min 1034 Km Mo & Fr
31. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 22:44 22:49 5min 1068 Km Mo & Fr
32. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 23:08 23:09 1min 1081 Km Mo & Fr
33. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 23:23 23:24 1min 1091 Km Mo & Fr
34. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 23:48 23:49 1min 1111 Km Mo & Fr
35. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 00:40 00:48 8min 1146 Km Tu & Sa
36. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 01:00 01:02 2min 1160 Km Tu & Sa
37. SALE Salar West Bengal 01:42 01:44 2min 1202 Km Tu & Sa
38. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 02:25 02:30 5min 1219 Km Tu & Sa
39. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 03:00 03:05 5min 1258 Km Tu & Sa
40. ABKA Ambika Kalna West Bengal 03:26 03:28 2min 1281 Km Tu & Sa
41. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 04:30 04:35 5min 1324 Km Tu & Sa
42. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:00 Ends 1363 Km Tu & Sa

Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05962, Kamrup Special. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kamrup Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction is 852 miles or 1363 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 05962, Kamrup Special DBRG to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05962, KAMRUP SPECIAL. Details about the KAMRUP SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:05962 Howrah-Dibrugarh Special (J.C.O. 09.05.2021) will remain cancelled [1]
  • To clear the rush of the passengers, Train No:05962 Dibrugarh – Howrah Special (via Bogibeel) will leave Dibrugarh at 23:55 hrs. o­n every Thursday & Sunday w.e.f. 27.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 06:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains