Given below is details about Train Number 15905, KANNIYAKUMARI DIBRUGARH VIVEK EXPRESS running between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15905, Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2631 miles / 4209 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops58
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express, Train number 15905. Timing of Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 23:00 NA Origin Th
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 23:20 23:25 5min 16 Km Th
3. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 00:40 00:45 5min 87 Km Fr
4. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 01:38 01:43 5min 151 Km Fr
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 02:38 02:40 2min 212 Km Fr
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 03:42 03:45 3min 247 Km Fr
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 05:20 05:25 5min 307 Km Fr
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 05:43 05:45 2min 323 Km Fr
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 06:27 06:30 3min 378 Km Fr
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 08:07 08:10 3min 455 Km Fr
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 09:25 09:30 5min 509 Km Fr
12. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 10:13 10:15 2min 560 Km Fr
13. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 11:10 11:15 5min 610 Km Fr
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 12:07 12:10 3min 669 Km Fr
15. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 13:53 13:55 2min 789 Km Fr
16. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 15:00 15:05 5min 873 Km Fr
17. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:15 17:25 10min 999 Km Fr
18. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:24 19:25 1min 1120 Km Fr
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 1236 Km Fr
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 1375 Km Fr
21. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 1434 Km Sa
22. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:56 01:58 2min 1524 Km Sa
23. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:41 02:42 1min 1574 Km Sa
24. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 1707 Km Sa
25. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:15 06:35 20min 1725 Km Sa
26. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 1786 Km Sa
27. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 08:35 08:37 2min 1855 Km Sa
28. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 09:48 09:50 2min 1928 Km Sa
29. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:55 11:00 5min 2002 Km Sa
30. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 13:15 13:35 20min 2149 Km Sa
31. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 13:53 13:58 5min 2167 Km Sa
32. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 14:33 14:38 5min 2195 Km Sa
33. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 16:38 16:40 2min 2310 Km Sa
34. BLS Balasore Odisha 17:25 17:27 2min 2372 Km Sa
35. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 18:45 19:00 15min 2484 Km Sa
36. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 20:10 20:12 2min 2503 Km Sa
37. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 21:28 21:30 2min 2605 Km Sa
38. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 22:20 22:25 5min 2658 Km Sa
39. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 23:40 23:50 10min 2700 Km Sa
40. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 00:23 00:45 22min 2742 Km Su
41. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 03:32 03:37 5min 2860 Km Su
42. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 06:15 06:25 10min 2981 Km Su
43. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 08:25 08:27 2min 3126 Km Su
44. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 10:10 10:35 25min 3214 Km Su
45. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 11:12 11:14 2min 3247 Km Su
46. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 13:05 13:10 5min 3343 Km Su
47. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 13:35 13:40 5min 3361 Km Su
48. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 15:00 15:02 2min 3439 Km Su
49. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 15:45 15:50 5min 3471 Km Su
50. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 16:27 16:29 2min 3522 Km Su
51. GHY Guwahati Assam 19:10 19:25 15min 3653 Km Su
52. JID Jagi Road Assam 20:28 20:30 2min 3710 Km Su
53. HJI Hojai Assam 21:35 21:37 2min 3789 Km Su
54. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 22:32 22:37 5min 3834 Km Su
55. DPU Diphu Assam 23:09 23:11 2min 3865 Km Su
56. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 23:50 23:57 7min 3903 Km Su
57. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 01:50 01:52 2min 3973 Km Mo
58. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 02:30 02:35 5min 4011 Km Mo
59. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 05:00 05:10 10min 4167 Km Mo
60. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 06:40 Ends 4209 Km Mo

Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15905, Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh is 2631 miles or 4209 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 15905, Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express CAPE to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15905, KANNIYAKUMARI DIBRUGARH VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the KANNIYAKUMARI DIBRUGARH VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.