Given below is details about Train Number 05905, KANNIYAKUMARI DIBRUGARH VIVEK SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05905, Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance2599 miles / 4158 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops57
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special, Train number 05905. Timing of Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 17:30 NA Origin Th
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 17:45 17:50 5min 16 Km Th
3. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 19:35 19:40 5min 87 Km Th
4. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 20:42 20:45 3min 151 Km Th
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 21:34 21:36 2min 212 Km Th
6. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 22:03 22:06 3min 247 Km Th
7. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 23:53 23:58 5min 307 Km Th
8. AWY Aluva Kerala 00:18 00:20 2min 323 Km Fr
9. TCR Thrissur Kerala 01:17 01:20 3min 378 Km Fr
10. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 02:37 02:40 3min 455 Km Fr
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 04:12 04:15 3min 509 Km Fr
12. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 05:03 05:05 2min 560 Km Fr
13. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 05:55 06:00 5min 610 Km Fr
14. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:52 06:55 3min 669 Km Fr
15. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 10:00 10:05 5min 876 Km Fr
16. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:20 12:30 10min 1002 Km Fr
17. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 1123 Km Fr
18. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 15:33 15:35 2min 1239 Km Fr
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:45 17:55 10min 1378 Km Fr
20. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 18:38 18:40 2min 1437 Km Fr
21. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 1527 Km Fr
22. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:43 20:45 2min 1577 Km Fr
23. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 1710 Km Fr
24. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:50 00:10 20min 1728 Km Sa
25. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 1789 Km Sa
26. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:01 02:03 2min 1858 Km Sa
27. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 1931 Km Sa
28. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 04:07 04:12 5min 2005 Km Sa
29. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 06:00 06:20 20min 2152 Km Sa
30. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:45 06:50 5min 2170 Km Sa
31. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 07:05 07:10 5min 2198 Km Sa
32. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 09:18 09:20 2min 2313 Km Sa
33. BLS Balasore Odisha 10:10 10:12 2min 2375 Km Sa
34. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 11:50 11:55 5min 2496 Km Sa
35. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 14:35 14:40 5min 2617 Km Sa
36. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 15:30 15:32 2min 2697 Km Sa
37. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 17:31 17:36 5min 2808 Km Sa
38. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 20:10 20:20 10min 2930 Km Sa
39. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 22:13 22:15 2min 3075 Km Sa
40. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 00:05 00:20 15min 3163 Km Su
41. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 01:16 01:18 2min 3196 Km Su
42. MHBA Mathabhanga West Bengal 02:07 02:09 2min 3259 Km Su
43. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 02:40 02:45 5min 3291 Km Su
44. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 03:05 03:10 5min 3310 Km Su
45. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 04:03 04:05 2min 3388 Km Su
46. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 04:42 04:47 5min 3419 Km Su
47. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 05:38 05:40 2min 3471 Km Su
48. GHY Guwahati Assam 09:00 09:15 15min 3602 Km Su
49. JID Jagi Road Assam 10:06 10:08 2min 3659 Km Su
50. HJI Hojai Assam 11:13 11:15 2min 3738 Km Su
51. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 12:20 12:25 5min 3783 Km Su
52. DPU Diphu Assam 12:56 12:58 2min 3814 Km Su
53. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 13:40 13:47 7min 3852 Km Su
54. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 15:40 15:42 2min 3922 Km Su
55. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 16:20 16:30 10min 3960 Km Su
56. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 17:35 17:37 2min 4014 Km Su
57. NHK Naharkatiya Assam 19:00 19:02 2min 4091 Km Su
58. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 19:35 19:45 10min 4116 Km Su
59. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam 20:50 Ends 4158 Km Su

Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05905, Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh is 2599 miles or 4158 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanniyakumari to Dibrugarh
Return Trains from Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 05905, Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special CAPE to DBRG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05905, KANNIYAKUMARI DIBRUGARH VIVEK SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the KANNIYAKUMARI DIBRUGARH VIVEK SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Eastern Railway has decided to suspend stoppage of Train No:05905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh at Dimapur station upto 15.5.2021 and provide temporary alternate stoppage at Bokajan station with arrival/Departure at Bokajan 14:10/14:12 [1]
  • To clear the extra rush, Train No:05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Superfast Special will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Saturday, 24th April, 2021 at 17:30 hrs and reach Dibrugarh at 20:50 hrs, the fourth day [2]
  • Train No:05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17:30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22:50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice. [3]

References

  • Stoppage of Trains
  • Fully Reserved Specials
  • Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains