Given below is details about Train Number 16382, KANYAKUMARI MUMBAI EXPRESS running between Kanyakumari and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16382, Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1333 miles / 2132 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops61
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Mumbai Express.', Train number '.16382. Timing of Kanyakumari Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 06:40 NA Origin Daily
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 06:55 07:00 5min 16 Km Daily
3. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 07:18 07:19 1min 34 Km Daily
4. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 07:33 07:34 1min 49 Km Daily
5. PASA Parassala Kerala 08:05 08:06 1min 57 Km Daily
6. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 08:20 08:21 1min 70 Km Daily
7. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 08:50 08:55 5min 87 Km Daily
8. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 116 Km Daily
9. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 09:29 09:30 1min 119 Km Daily
10. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 09:39 09:40 1min 128 Km Daily
11. PVU Paravur Kerala 09:49 09:50 1min 139 Km Daily
12. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 10:13 10:18 5min 152 Km Daily
13. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 10:44 10:45 1min 179 Km Daily
14. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 10:58 11:00 2min 192 Km Daily
15. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 11:14 11:15 1min 200 Km Daily
16. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 11:28 11:30 2min 213 Km Daily
17. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 11:39 11:40 1min 222 Km Daily
18. CGY Changanassery Kerala 11:49 11:50 1min 230 Km Daily
19. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 12:12 12:15 3min 247 Km Daily
20. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 13:35 13:40 5min 310 Km Daily
21. AWY Aluva Kerala 13:58 14:00 2min 326 Km Daily
22. AFK Angamaly Kerala 14:08 14:10 2min 336 Km Daily
23. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 14:39 14:40 1min 351 Km Daily
24. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 14:49 14:50 1min 357 Km Daily
25. TCR Thrissur Kerala 15:22 15:25 3min 381 Km Daily
26. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 15:40 15:41 1min 398 Km Daily
27. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 16:08 16:10 2min 427 Km Daily
28. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 16:42 16:45 3min 458 Km Daily
29. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 18:10 18:15 5min 513 Km Daily
30. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 18:58 19:00 2min 563 Km Daily
31. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 19:55 20:00 5min 613 Km Daily
32. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 20:55 21:00 5min 676 Km Daily
33. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 21:34 21:35 1min 719 Km Daily
34. JTJ Jolarpettai Tamil Nadu 23:15 23:20 5min 796 Km Daily
35. KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tamil Nadu 00:35 00:40 5min 879 Km Daily
36. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:34 01:35 1min 942 Km Daily
37. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 984 Km Daily
38. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:10 03:15 5min 994 Km Daily
39. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 03:54 03:55 1min 1034 Km Daily
40. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 04:29 04:30 1min 1068 Km Daily
41. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 04:44 04:45 1min 1079 Km Daily
42. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 1119 Km Daily
43. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 1158 Km Daily
44. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 1199 Km Daily
45. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 07:28 07:30 2min 1227 Km Daily
46. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 1275 Km Daily
47. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:55 09:00 5min 1303 Km Daily
48. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 09:48 09:50 2min 1355 Km Daily
49. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 10:38 10:40 2min 1396 Km Daily
50. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 11:08 11:10 2min 1424 Km Daily
51. YG Yadgir Karnataka 12:13 12:15 2min 1493 Km Daily
52. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 17:35 17:40 5min 1532 Km Daily
53. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 18:10 18:13 3min 1569 Km Daily
54. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:10 20:15 5min 1681 Km Daily
55. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:22 2min 1760 Km Daily
56. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:15 23:20 5min 1869 Km Daily
57. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:35 00:50 15min 1945 Km Daily
58. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 01:49 01:50 1min 2009 Km Daily
59. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 02:39 02:40 1min 2037 Km Daily
60. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 03:22 03:25 3min 2083 Km Daily
61. TNA Thane Maharashtra 03:42 03:45 3min 2103 Km Daily
62. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 04:09 04:12 3min 2128 Km Daily
63. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:40 Ends 2136 Km Daily

Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16382, Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1333 miles or 2132 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16382, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express CAPE to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16382, KANYAKUMARI MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai Jayanti Janata Express scheduled to depart Kanniyakumari o­n 09th March, 2020 is provided additional stoppage at Balaramapuram and Nemom stations. [1]

References

  • Additional stoppage on March 09, 2020