Given below is details about Train Number 16382, KANYAKUMARI MUMBAI EXPRESS running between Kanyakumari and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16382, Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1335 miles / 2136 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops61
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanyakumari Mumbai Express.', Train number '.16382. Timing of Kanyakumari Mumbai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 08:25 NA Origin Daily
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 08:45 08:50 5min 16 Km Daily
3. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 09:09 09:10 1min 34 Km Daily
4. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 09:25 09:26 1min 49 Km Daily
5. PASA Parassala Kerala 09:36 09:37 1min 57 Km Daily
6. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 09:48 09:49 1min 69 Km Daily
7. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 10:15 10:20 5min 87 Km Daily
8. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 10:45 10:46 1min 115 Km Daily
9. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 10:51 10:52 1min 118 Km Daily
10. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 11:02 11:03 1min 128 Km Daily
11. PVU Paravur Kerala 11:13 11:14 1min 139 Km Daily
12. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 11:30 11:33 3min 151 Km Daily
13. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 11:55 11:56 1min 178 Km Daily
14. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 12:12 12:14 2min 192 Km Daily
15. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 12:24 12:25 1min 200 Km Daily
16. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 12:37 12:39 2min 212 Km Daily
17. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 12:49 12:50 1min 221 Km Daily
18. CGY Changanassery Kerala 13:00 13:01 1min 229 Km Daily
19. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 13:22 13:25 3min 247 Km Daily
20. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 14:55 15:00 5min 307 Km Daily
21. AWY Aluva Kerala 15:20 15:22 2min 323 Km Daily
22. AFK Angamaly Kerala 15:32 15:33 1min 333 Km Daily
23. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 15:48 15:49 1min 348 Km Daily
24. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 15:56 15:57 1min 354 Km Daily
25. TCR Thrissur Kerala 16:30 16:33 3min 378 Km Daily
26. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 16:46 16:47 1min 395 Km Daily
27. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 17:33 17:35 2min 424 Km Daily
28. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 18:03 18:05 2min 455 Km Daily
29. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 20:22 20:25 3min 509 Km Daily
30. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 21:10 21:12 2min 560 Km Daily
31. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 22:05 22:10 5min 610 Km Daily
32. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 23:02 23:05 3min 669 Km Daily
33. BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu 23:38 23:40 2min 711 Km Daily
34. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:05 01:07 2min 792 Km Daily
35. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 02:55 03:00 5min 876 Km Daily
36. PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 938 Km Daily
37. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 980 Km Daily
38. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:50 06:00 10min 990 Km Daily
39. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 06:40 06:41 1min 1031 Km Daily
40. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 07:20 07:21 1min 1064 Km Daily
41. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 07:39 07:40 1min 1075 Km Daily
42. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 08:20 08:22 2min 1115 Km Daily
43. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:54 08:55 1min 1154 Km Daily
44. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 09:34 09:35 1min 1195 Km Daily
45. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 1223 Km Daily
46. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:44 10:45 1min 1271 Km Daily
47. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:15 11:25 10min 1300 Km Daily
48. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 1351 Km Daily
49. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 1392 Km Daily
50. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 13:20 13:22 2min 1422 Km Daily
51. YG Yadgir Karnataka 14:10 14:12 2min 1490 Km Daily
52. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 17:05 17:15 10min 1529 Km Daily
53. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 17:55 17:58 3min 1566 Km Daily
54. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 20:05 20:10 5min 1679 Km Daily
55. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 21:10 21:12 2min 1757 Km Daily
56. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:10 23:15 5min 1866 Km Daily
57. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:30 00:40 10min 1944 Km Daily
58. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 01:39 01:42 3min 2008 Km Daily
59. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 02:38 02:40 2min 2036 Km Daily
60. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 03:22 03:25 3min 2082 Km Daily
61. TNA Thane Maharashtra 03:42 03:45 3min 2103 Km Daily
62. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 04:09 04:12 3min 2127 Km Daily
63. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:35 Ends 2136 Km Daily

Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16382, Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1335 miles or 2136 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 16382, Kanyakumari Mumbai Express CAPE to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16382, KANYAKUMARI MUMBAI EXPRESS. Details about the KANYAKUMARI MUMBAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.