Given below is details about Train Number 06862, KANNIYAKUMARI PUDUCHERRY SPECIAL running between Kanniyakumari and Puducherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06862, Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance437 miles / 699 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special, Train number 06862. Timing of Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 13:50 NA Origin Mo
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 14:05 14:10 5min 16 Km Mo
3. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 14:45 14:46 1min 47 Km Mo
4. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 15:25 15:30 5min 89 Km Mo
5. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 16:28 16:30 2min 154 Km Mo
6. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 16:53 16:55 2min 175 Km Mo
7. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 17:18 17:20 2min 202 Km Mo
8. APK Aruppukottai 17:48 17:50 2min 224 Km Mo
9. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 18:40 18:45 5min 269 Km Mo
10. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 19:08 19:10 2min 289 Km Mo
11. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:00 20:05 5min 330 Km Mo
12. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 20:43 20:45 2min 367 Km Mo
13. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 22:00 22:05 5min 419 Km Mo
14. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 23:18 23:20 2min 469 Km Mo
15. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 508 Km Mo
16. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:38 00:40 2min 539 Km Tu
17. CDM Chidambaram Tamil Nadu 01:13 01:15 2min 576 Km Tu
18. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 03:20 03:30 10min 661 Km Tu
19. PDY Puducherry Puducherry 04:40 Ends 699 Km Tu

Kanniyakumari to Puducherry - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06862, Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Puducherry. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Puducherry is 437 miles or 699 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry
Return Trains from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 06862, Kanniyakumari Puducherry Special CAPE to PDY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06862, KANNIYAKUMARI PUDUCHERRY SPECIAL. Details about the KANNIYAKUMARI PUDUCHERRY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.