Given below is details about Train Number 56716, KANNIYAKUMARI PUNALUR PASSENGER running between Kanniyakumari and Punalur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56716, Kanniyakumari Punalur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance122 miles / 195 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari Punalur Passenger, Train number 56716. Timing of Kanniyakumari Punalur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 14:35 NA Origin Daily
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 14:45 14:50 5min 16 Km Daily
3. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 15:09 15:10 1min 34 Km Daily
4. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 15:24 15:25 1min 49 Km Daily
5. PASA Parassala Kerala 15:34 15:35 1min 57 Km Daily
6. DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala 15:39 15:40 1min 63 Km Daily
7. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 15:54 15:55 1min 69 Km Daily
8. BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala 16:00 16:01 1min 73 Km Daily
9. NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala 16:09 16:10 1min 79 Km Daily
10. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 16:35 16:40 5min 87 Km Daily
11. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 16:54 16:55 1min 100 Km Daily
12. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 17:29 17:30 1min 128 Km Daily
13. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 18:25 18:35 10min 151 Km Daily
14. KLQ Kilikollur Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 157 Km Daily
15. KUV Kundara Kerala 18:55 18:56 1min 164 Km Daily
16. EKN Ezhukone Kerala 19:05 19:06 1min 169 Km Daily
17. KKZ Kottarakara Kerala 19:15 19:16 1min 176 Km Daily
18. AVS Auvaneswarem Kerala 19:29 19:30 1min 187 Km Daily
19. PUU Punalur Kerala 20:10 Ends 195 Km Daily

Kanniyakumari to Punalur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56716, Kanniyakumari Punalur Passenger. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Punalur. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Punalur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Punalur is 122 miles or 195 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Punalur to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 56716, Kanniyakumari Punalur Passenger CAPE to PUU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56716, KANNIYAKUMARI PUNALUR PASSENGER. Details about the KANNIYAKUMARI PUNALUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.