Given below is details about Train Number 56717, KANNIYAKUMARI TIRUNELVELI PASSENGER running between Kanniyakumari and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56717, Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance56 miles / 89 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Passenger, Train number 56717. Timing of Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 18:30 18:35 5min 16 Km Daily
3. THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu 18:43 18:44 1min 25 Km Daily
4. AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu 18:51 18:52 1min 28 Km Daily
5. KVLK Kaval Kinaru 18:58 18:59 1min 35 Km Daily
6. NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu 19:05 19:06 1min 39 Km Daily
7. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 19:13 19:14 1min 47 Km Daily
8. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 19:22 19:23 1min 61 Km Daily
9. MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu 19:39 19:40 1min 85 Km Daily
10. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 20:40 Ends 89 Km Daily

Kanniyakumari to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56717, Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Passenger. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and Tirunelveli Junction is 56 miles or 89 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanniyakumari to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 56717, Kanniyakumari Tirunelveli Passenger CAPE to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56717, KANNIYAKUMARI TIRUNELVELI PASSENGER. Details about the KANNIYAKUMARI TIRUNELVELI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.