Given below is details about Train Number 06306, KANNUR ERNAKULAM INTERCITY SPECIAL running between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor patronage, Train No:06306 from Kannurto Ernakulam on 01.06.2021 to 15.06.2021 will be cancelled [1]
Train No.06306, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance178 miles / 284 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Kannur Main Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special, Train number 06306. Timing of Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur Main

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main Kerala Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. TLY Thalassery Kerala 15:08 15:09 1min 21 Km Daily
3. MAHE Mahe Puducherry 15:17 15:18 1min 30 Km Daily
4. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 15:29 15:30 1min 43 Km Daily
5. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 16:07 16:10 3min 89 Km Daily
6. PGI Parpanangadi Kerala 16:34 16:35 1min 115 Km Daily
7. TA Tanur Kerala 16:42 16:43 1min 123 Km Daily
8. TIR Tirur Kerala 16:50 16:51 1min 131 Km Daily
9. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 17:05 17:06 1min 146 Km Daily
10. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 17:50 17:55 5min 176 Km Daily
11. TCR Thrissur Kerala 18:48 18:50 2min 210 Km Daily
12. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 19:14 19:15 1min 234 Km Daily
13. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 19:22 19:23 1min 240 Km Daily
14. AFK Angamaly Kerala 19:37 19:38 1min 255 Km Daily
15. AWY Aluva Kerala 19:48 19:50 2min 264 Km Daily
16. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 20:23 20:25 2min 281 Km Daily
17. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 21:10 Ends 284 Km Daily

Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06306, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special. This train operates between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kannur Main and Ernakulam Junction is 178 miles or 284 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main

Train No. 06306, Kannur Ernakulam Intercity Special CAN to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06306, KANNUR ERNAKULAM INTERCITY SPECIAL. Details about the KANNUR ERNAKULAM INTERCITY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Daily Special leaving Kannur at 14:50 hrs is fully cancelled with effect from 06th May 2021 to 16th May 2021 (11 days). [2]
  • Due to poor patronage Train No:06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Daily Special leaving Kannur at 14.50 hrs is fully cancelled with effect from 06th May, 2021 to 15th May, 2021 (10days) [3]
  • Train No:06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Jn. Daily Special Train will be augmented with One - Second Class Chair Car and Two - General Second Class Coaches with effect from 15th March to 30th May, 2021. [4]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Augmentation of Trains