Given below is details about Train Number 16518, KANNUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS VIA MYSURU running between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16518, Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru
ScheduleThu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance362 miles / 579 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Kannur Main Railway Station - Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru, Train number 16518. Timing of Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur Main

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main Kerala Starts 17:00 NA Origin Th, Fr & Sa
2. PAY Payyanur Kerala 17:28 17:30 2min 33 Km Th, Fr & Sa
3. NLE Nileshwar Kerala 17:53 17:55 2min 53 Km Th, Fr & Sa
4. KZE Kanhangad Kerala 18:03 18:05 2min 63 Km Th, Fr & Sa
5. KGQ Kasaragod Kerala 18:23 18:25 2min 86 Km Th, Fr & Sa
6. MAQ Mangaluru Central Karnataka 19:15 20:55 100min 131 Km Th, Fr & Sa
7. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 21:08 21:10 2min 137 Km Th, Fr & Sa
8. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 21:43 21:45 2min 156 Km Th, Fr & Sa
9. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 22:13 22:15 2min 181 Km Th, Fr & Sa
10. YDM Yedamangala Karnataka 22:41 22:42 1min 209 Km Th, Fr & Sa
11. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 23:00 23:05 5min 223 Km Th, Fr & Sa
12. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 01:20 01:25 5min 278 Km Su, Fr & Sa
13. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 02:40 02:50 10min 320 Km Su, Fr & Sa
14. HLN Hole Narsipur Karnataka 03:19 03:20 1min 352 Km Su, Fr & Sa
15. KRNR Krishnarajanagara Karnataka 04:14 04:15 1min 406 Km Su, Fr & Sa
16. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 05:15 05:30 15min 441 Km Su, Fr & Sa
17. MYA Mandya Karnataka 06:09 06:10 1min 486 Km Su, Fr & Sa
18. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 06:38 06:40 2min 523 Km Su, Fr & Sa
19. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 06:49 06:50 1min 535 Km Su, Fr & Sa
20. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 07:14 07:15 1min 567 Km Su, Fr & Sa
21. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 08:00 Ends 579 Km Su, Fr & Sa

Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16518, Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru. This train operates between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kannur Main and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 362 miles or 579 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main

Train No. 16518, Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru CAN to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16518, KANNUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS VIA MYSURU. Details about the KANNUR KSR BENGALURU EXPRESS VIA MYSURU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.