Given below is details about Train Number 06538, KANNUR YESVANTPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06538 Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 31.03.2021 upto 01.07.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LS, 2 LWACCN, 1 LWACCW 12 LWSCN, 2 LWLRRM=19Coaches [1]
  • Extension South Western Railway has notified the Extension of Special Fare Special Train No:06538 Kannur-Yesvantpur Daily Special from 01.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 (92 trips) [2]
  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Train No:06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Express Special will be cancelled from Kannur with effect from 05.05.2021 to until further advice. [3]
Train No.06538, Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance408 miles / 653 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Kannur Main Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special, Train number 06538. Timing of Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kannur Main

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAN Kannur Main Kerala Starts 18:05 NA Origin Daily
2. TLY Thalassery Kerala 18:23 18:25 2min 21 Km Daily
3. BDJ Vadakara Kerala 18:43 18:45 2min 43 Km Daily
4. QLD Koyilandy Kerala 19:03 19:05 2min 65 Km Daily
5. CLT Kozhikode Main Kerala 19:22 19:25 3min 89 Km Daily
6. TIR Tirur Kerala 19:58 20:00 2min 131 Km Daily
7. KTU Kuttippuram Kerala 20:18 20:20 2min 146 Km Daily
8. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 21:05 21:10 5min 176 Km Daily
9. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 21:47 21:50 3min 220 Km Daily
10. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 23:07 23:10 3min 274 Km Daily
11. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 23:53 23:55 2min 324 Km Daily
12. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:40 00:45 5min 374 Km Daily
13. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:37 01:40 3min 434 Km Daily
14. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 03:28 03:30 2min 498 Km Daily
15. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 05:08 05:10 2min 591 Km Daily
16. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 05:44 05:45 1min 625 Km Daily
17. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 06:24 06:26 2min 641 Km Daily
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 08:00 Ends 653 Km Daily

Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06538, Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special. This train operates between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kannur Main and Yesvantpur Junction is 408 miles or 653 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main

Train No. 06538, Kannur Yesvantpur Festival Special CAN to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06538, KANNUR YESVANTPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the KANNUR YESVANTPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 06537/06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains [4]
  • East Coast Railway has advised the running of Train No.06538 Kannur-Yeswantpur Daily Festival Special which will leave Kannur at 18:05 hrs to reach Yeswantpur at 08:00 hrs the next day.There will be 42 services of Train No.06538 Kannur-Yeswantpur Daily Festival Special from 21st October 2020 to 1st December 2020. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Continuation Of Running Of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival