Given below is details about Train Number 14151, KANPUR ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS running between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14151, Kanpur Anand Vihar Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance303 miles / 485 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Anand Vihar Express, Train number 14151. Timing of Kanpur Anand Vihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 07:50 NA Su
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)
Uttar Pradesh
2 Km 08:00 08:02 2min Su
Kalianpur (Kanpur) (KAP)
Uttar Pradesh
12 Km 08:10 08:12 2min Su
Kannauj (KJN)
Uttar Pradesh
80 Km 09:18 09:20 2min Su
Gursahaiganj (GHJ)
Uttar Pradesh
102 Km 09:39 09:41 2min Su
Fatehgarh (FGR)
Uttar Pradesh
134 Km 10:20 10:22 2min Su
Farrukhabad (FBD)
Uttar Pradesh
139 Km 11:00 11:30 30min Su
Bhongaon (BGQ)
Uttar Pradesh
183 Km 12:16 12:18 2min Su
Mainpuri (MNQ)
Uttar Pradesh
197 Km 12:40 12:45 5min Su
Shikohabad Junction (SKB)
Uttar Pradesh
245 Km 14:20 14:25 5min Su
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
282 Km 15:00 15:05 5min Su
Aligarh Junction (ALJN)
Uttar Pradesh
360 Km 15:58 16:01 3min Su
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
Delhi
485 Km 18:20 Destination Su

Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14151, Kanpur Anand Vihar Express. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Anand Vihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminus is 303 miles or 485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central

Train No. 14151, Kanpur Anand Vihar Express CNB to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14151, KANPUR ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the KANPUR ANAND VIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.