Given below is details about Train Number 04161, KANPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL running between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04161, Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance299 miles / 478 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Central Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special, Train number 04161. Timing of Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh Starts 07:50 NA Origin Su
2. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:02 2min 2 Km Su
3. KAP Kalianpur Uttar Pradesh 08:11 08:13 2min 12 Km Su
4. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 09:03 09:05 2min 80 Km Su
5. GHJ Gursahaiganj Uttar Pradesh 09:24 09:26 2min 102 Km Su
6. FGR Fatehgarh Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:12 2min 134 Km Su
7. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:55 11:20 25min 139 Km Su
8. BGQ Bhongaon Uttar Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 183 Km Su
9. MNQ Mainpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 197 Km Su
10. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:10 14:15 5min 245 Km Su
11. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:20 5min 281 Km Su
12. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 359 Km Su
13. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 18:20 Ends 478 Km Su

Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04161, Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special. This train operates between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminus is 299 miles or 478 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanpur Central to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Kanpur Central

Train No. 04161, Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special CNB to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04161, KANPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL. Details about the KANPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.